1978 Obits - G
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Gabourie Stafford R. 56 January 23 A-36

Gadzala Loretta 57 January 8 A-53

Gainski Zygmunt
January 22 A-36

Galamback Karl Herman 60 January 29 A-70

Galan Jose 60 November 26 A-38

Galen Frank H.
February 21 A-14

Gall Julia 78 September 12 A-9

Gall Terez 92 June 23 A-26

Gall Todd Kelly 8 June 6 A-4

Gallagher Alice K. 73 December 13 A-49

Gallagher Dorothy
June 27 A-4

Gallagher John P. 59 August 24 A-52

Gallimore Milton D. 66 July 6 A-24

Galus Thomas A. 54 June 4 A-90

Galvan Guadalupe
April 5 A-28

Gammon Loretta J. 38 October 18 A-34

Ganas Peter F. 61 April 23 A-78

Ganz Robert Thomas 31 January 22 A-36

Garbinsky Stanley J.
January 29 A-70

Garcia Alfredo 24 November 16 1, A-50

Garcia Euterina 78 December 21 A-43

Garcia Hector 3 October 2 1

Gardner Edward J. 86 June 8 A-27

Garner Eleanor S. 74 February 10 A-6

Garner John R. Sr. 40 April 30 1

Garvey Mary M.
April 12 A-47

Gasiecki Frank J. Sr. 85 October 19 A-59

Gastaut Susan 34 May 15 A-16

Gates Ralph F. 85 July 30 A-44

Gatewood Emmett H. 54 August 25 A-47

Gatewood William A. 85 May 31 A-16

Gauder Joseph 67 September 24 A-80

Gaughan Carl E. 65 November 2 A-34

Gavrilos Gus A. 51 November 6 A-16

Gawronski Wilma North 45 February 2 A-39

Gaydos Dorothy Marie (Sister) 49 January 8 A-53

Gee David 19 July 30 1

Gee Timothy 22 July 30 1

Geeter Lonnie 25 May 15 A-16

Gehring Elinor F. 75 February 13 A-30

Gehrt Charles K. 68 September 1 A-21

Geib Howard 47 September 26 A-6

Geist Lillian P. 76 June 6 A-4

Gergely Marie
April 27 A-24

Gericke Julius J. Sr. 74 October 5 A-10

Geringer George C. 87 June 29 A-16

German Otto M. 80 May 29 A-26

Gerner William L. 73 March 31 A-16

Gettler Clement W.
March 30 A-22

Geusic John S. 67 December 10 A-50

Gibney Helen M. 87 April 25 A-5

Gierymski Slawomir 50 October 12 A-34

Giffin Arlene (Dolly) 59 March 13 A-29

Gilbert Erin 21 December 28 A-30

Gill Mary 70 February 27 A-35

Gill Thomas 79 February 1 A-44

Gilland Mildred 63 April 17 A-17

Gilleland Russell L. 36 May 28 A-44

Gillham Floyd 66 October 6 1

Gilliland Elna Rene 68 July 17 A-35

Ginay Maria Pauline 85 May 22 A-20

Girman George Jr. 31 September 11 1, A-16

Givens Coleman
May 31 A-16

Givers Frances (Johnnie) 62 June 14 A-41

Glasheen Elizabeth 88 April 27 A-24

Glass Fenimore Cooper 68 March 5 A-94

Glick Pearl 88 January 11 A-8

Glines Ralph R. 60 April 5 A-28

Glueckert Ann Marie (Honey) 53 January 29 A-70

Gnass Robert H. 56 June 6 A-4

Gnerlich George A. 79 July 19 A-8

Godocik Paul J. 30 February 2 A-39

Goins Emmett B. (Bill) 55 July 30 A-44

Golan Sigmund A. 63 May 4 A-30

Gold Fred I. 97 January 22 A-36

Gold Marie E. 67 October 15 A-34

Goldrick William John 49 December 8 A-24

Golembieski Thaddeus (Pidgeon) 59 November 10 A-55

Goluska John 92 May 4 A-30
Also listed as Gouska.
Gomez Alberto 18 December 17 A-99

Gomez Anselmo (Tony) 77 May 19 A-6

Gomez Rafael S. 56 April 16 A-83

Gonzalez Arthur (Teco) 34 May 30 A-37

Gonzalez Manuel 67 February 26 A-32

Good Emma G. 91 February 1 A-44

Good Norman B. 90 February 9 A-29

Goodman Thomas
February 15 A-40

Goodrich John (Jack) 52 June 25 A-63

Gootee Delbert Sr. 72 June 12 A-8

Gorak John F. 64 February 6 A-18

Gorczyca Stanley 83 August 13 A-86

Gordon Glen G. 65 November 17 A-22

Gordon Wilhelmena P. 65 March 6 A-30

Goss Marion K. 63 December 27 A-28

Govert Anna M. 76 June 29 A-16

Grabill Herbert 76 March 3 A-4

Grabski Lucian 72 May 10 A-45

Graczyk Mary 83 October 19 A-59

Grages Stanley 54 January 3 A-14

Grambo William B. 81 December 22 A-22

Granger Herman (Ed) 63 February 1 A-44

Granger Tony 67 July 18 A-4

Grannan Clarence B.
March 14 A-29

Grasa Stefan 57 February 23 A-33

Gratteau Clyde 80 May 14 A-66

Gray Alice 73 September 27 A-24

Gray Carroll Steven Jr. 5 months September 7 A-47

Gray Robert M. 52 September 10 A-32

Greathouse Florence W. 64 February 16 A-46

Greb Johanna 78 September 10 A-32 Boerst
Green Allie Mae 59 May 24 A-45

Green Alvina 73 January 24 A-4

Greene Lucille H. 80 August 13 A-86

Greer Floyd 61 January 23 A-36

Grega Alexander A. 63 November 7 A-6

Greig James S. 63 April 20 A-24

Grenchik Mary 90 March 9 A-30

Griese Louisa C. 90 June 21 A-53

Griffin Dennis 70 April 4 A-20

Griffin Hazel M. 74 June 22 A-49

Griffin Robert J. 82 December 13 A-9

Grigoras John 53 January 6 A-4

Grigoras Phillip 91 January 12 A-48

Grills Hiley D. 77 December 18 A-41

Grimler Edward J. 78 October 27 A-22

Grimmer Anthony 76 July 24 A-18

Grindey Estelle H. 70 May 24 A-45 Urbaniak
Grisafi Joseph
May 9 A-28

Grodetz Bruno 88 July 17 A-35

Gromala Anna M. 68 October 19 A-59 Rys
Gross Donald Jr. 25 November 26 1

Gross Joseph F. 74 July 16 A-68

Gross Ralph E. (Ed) 20 August 17 1, A-28

Grossman Nyna P. 33 February 20 A-8

Grote Lina
July 2 A-54

Grove Robert A. (D.D.S.) 73 September 3 A-64

Groves Robert R. 59 July 28 A-19

Gryn Mary 88 October 13 A-42

Grzybek Anna 55 March 20 A-16

Grzybek Henry P. 55 March 20 A-16

Gubitz Harry 89 September 3 A-64

Gudalis John 64 December 31 A-39

Guernier Elizabeth 72 April 26 A-55 Komacsar
Guerrero John 30 September 26 A-6

Guerrero Marcos V. 66 May 17 A-42

Gulyas Jeffery 19 December 15 1

Guman Mary
April 27 A-24

Gunter Mildred J. 61 October 1 A-34

Gunty Christian J. 58 February 7 A-22

Gurchik Mildred 52 March 26 A-30

Gustafson Gustav 89 December 26 A-32

Gustafson Myrna J. 43 April 11 A-28

Gustke Clement P. 63 April 24 A-8

Gutierrez Atanacio 48 October 17 A-6

Gutierrez Jose A. 55 November 29 A-18

Gutierrez Lucille 77 October 16 A-16