1972 Obits - A
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Abbott Ralph W. 75 May 9 A-4

Abel Josephine L. 59 March 28 C-5 Ditt
Abel Richard C. 66 April 20 B-5

Abram Bessie 87 March 26 C-10

Abrudan John 62 October 12 E-8

Ackerman John 69 May 22 A-6

Adamkiewicz Mary 44 May 26 B-4 Zmuda
Adamkiewicz Stanley Sr. 87 April 11 B-3

Adams Charles A. 57 May 23 B-6

Adams Georgia L. 74 November 1 D-2

Adams Helen T.
June 25 A-16

Adams James A. G. 77 August 13 C-4

Adams James E. (Abe) 63 July 17 A-6

Adams John F. Jr. 47 June 28 D-7

Adams Wilma B. 67 July 30 B-6

Adank Lillian R. 81 July 30 B-6

Addington Charles William 49 August 15 B-5

Ahlborn Carl F. 62 March 12 D-16

Ahlborn Matilda 67 June 16 B-3

Aker June Joan 39 May 31 B-6

Albertson Tom 44 December 3 E-9

Albery Carl Leroy (Roy) 74 August 1 A-6

Alderden John W. 77 March 24 B-4

Alderden Rose 74 January 3 C-4

Aldrin Anna 87 December 28 A-37

Alexander William S. 72 July 18 B-4

Alexeychuk Josephine 68 March 21 B-4

Alfaro John 34 March 28 C-5

Alger Jack D. 38 June 5 A-8

Allegret Joseph Sr. 78 November 2 B-12

Allen David F. 69 September 13 C-8

Almasy Elizabeth 60 January 4 C-9

Almquist William A. 46 June 29 D-4

Aloia Gertrude 51 October 3 C-5

Alonzo Urbano 77 July 21 D-5

Alston Ruthie May 42 November 30 B-6

Altenberger Charles S. 78 May 15 B-6

Altgilbers Christopher 5 1/2 March 5 D-11

Alvarez Amador 34 January 2 1

Alvarez Guadalupe 69 May 5 C-7

Alyea Clayton D. 69 May 16 B-4

Ambos Mae 78 April 23 C-2 Underwood
Amon Patricia 23 March 14 1

Andersen Carl C. 71 February 11 B-3

Andersen Inga Infant November 21 B-8

Anderson Ada M. 88 June 2 B-3

Anderson August John 93 April 21 B-4

Anderson Augustus (Gus) 61 November 27 B-8

Anderson Carl 73 July 20 D-9

Anderson Cora D.
October 17 B-3

Anderson Esther 86 August 15 A-5

Anderson Frances M. 61 February 4 A-10

Anderson Frank H. 57 March 10 B-4

Anderson Gail Jo 17 July 18 B-4

Anderson Larry 20 July 18 B-4

Andree Emma C. 77 March 19 D-14

Antuma Angela A. 72 August 27 C-10

Appleberry Jerald 33 June 13 A-4

Applegarth Leo W. 75 August 10 B-8

Arbuckle Angeline (Nellie) 66 April 25 B-3

Archer Donald Sr. 73 December 26 A-40

Arciaga Cosme O. 62 July 14 C-5

Ard James H. 18 August 20 D-11

Ardelean Thomas 50 April 13 A-8

Arendt John F. 60 November 27 B-8

Armato John P. 27 July 17 1

Armstrong Charles R. 68 August 20 D-11

Arndt Paul H. 76 August 15 A-5

Arnold Robert H. 58 April 14 B-3

Arnold Robert Thomas 37 March 20 B-8

Aronberg Lillian 82 May 23 B-6 Gevirtz
Askew Roosevelt 65 October 20 A-10

Asmussen Evelyn May 60 September 18 A-8

Aspy Waldo L. 61 July 19 D-8

Assa Youssef Ale 23 September 20 B-5

Atchison Gloria M. 48 February 28 B-8

Augustyn Anthony 65 February 14 C-5

Augustynek Stanley 89 July 18 B-4

Ault Pauline 62 February 11 B-3

Aures Lillie 72 September 21 A-12

Austgen Dorothy E. 77 December 10 E-10 Westerlund
Austgen Eulalia F. 71 October 1 E-11

Auten Glenn R. 57 March 1 B-7

Avington Donald R. 37 October 24 A-8

Axtell Chandler A. 64 January 12 E-2

Ayers H. Bernie 76 August 17 A-14

Azzarello Josephine 86 January 21 A-10