1971 Obits - A
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Aarsand Kristian 72 May 16 B-10

Abas Sam 91 September 22 C-4

Abercrombie Dorothy M. 40 October 21 B-6

Ables Elton O. 37 September 1 D-5

Abrahamson Sarah
September 5 C-12
Picture included.
Adamovic John 16 June 21 B-4

Adams Edna E. 59 March 11 B-4

Adams Geraldine 53 June 15 B-4

Adams Ruby M. 84 March 12 C-5

Adams William 78 July 26 B-8

Adzagich Zejnel 76 March 3 C-10

Ahern Mary
August 4 B-17 White
Ahlborn Henry Jr. 72 September 12 D-8

Ahlborn Marguerite H. 66 January 27 A-8

Ahlgren Thyra S. 83 January 20 B-10

Alder Ann Marie 3 months January 12 C-4

Alexander Mary E. 62 September 22 C-4

Allen Eugene 52 January 21 B-4

Allen Karen L. 15 February 4 A-6

Allen Mary 38 April 11 B-10

Allman M. Aileen
April 16 A-8

Almasy Elizabeth 88 January 3 D-12

Alspach Harold E.
August 5 A-10

Alvarez Pedro
April 18 D-12

Amado David D. 16 May 9 C-8

Ambler Frank A. 82 August 29 C-8

Ambry William Francis 48 March 30 A-4

Anders Stephen T. 55 August 22 B-4
Also listed as Andrzejeski.
Anderson Ann (Ruth) 50 March 11 B-4

Anderson Cheryl J. 22 October 6 C-8 Pietrzak
Anderson Edward L. (Andy) 55 February 16 A-4

Anderson Esther C. 83 May 17 B-3

Anderson Herbert L. 72 June 6 B-6

Anderson Hugh N. 74 January 4 B-7

Anderson Ida M. 89 June 6 B-6

Anderson Jake 23 December 21 A-6

Anderson John A. 58 October 7 B-10

Anderson John E. 82 April 19 B-4

Anderson Oscar 88 February 17 F-4

Anderson Robert G. 4 April 11 B-10

Anderson Seth D. 76 February 16 A-4

Anderson Thomas L. 65 November 28 E-8

Ando Robert Courtney 9 October 28 1, B-6

Andree Frieda 69 July 28 B-4

Andrews Arthur 42 October 7 B-10

Andrews Ralph
March 21 1

Andrich Frank 77 September 30 B-8

Androff John 78 May 23 F-8

Anker John P. 63 September 19 B-4

Annis Lagrada 66 March 7 C-14

Antal George 71 December 7 B-14

Antczak Richard Allen 3 weeks March 22 A-8

Anton Harry 53 July 30 C-4

Appleberry Jessie 57 June 23 B-6

Archer Bertha M. 83 April 23 A-8

Archibald Sarah 89 December 27 B-4

Arendas Veronica 67 May 7 B-3

Arends Grace 85 September 29 B-4

Argus Gus (Midge) 56 February 24 B-8

Armstrong Clyde L. Sr. 80 December 21 A-6

Armstrong John S. 67 March 21 A-12

Arvay Margaret 66 August 8 B-4 Imre
Arvin Frank Charles
February 2 C-3

Ashby Hester K. 74 December 31 B-4

Ashby Mitchell 52 August 5 A-10

Askew Effie Rebecca 85 April 1 B-8

Atha Jessie Lee 75 July 6 B-4

Atkins James F. 42 July 25 D-12

Atwood Jeanette Grace 50 September 7 C-6

Auer Steve J. 66 September 20 B-9

Ausenbaugh Silas 44 July 14 B-4

Austgen Nicholas G. 93 February 1 A-4

Austgen Sylvia 56 July 1 B-6 Stark
Avery Catherine 20 July 2 1

Ayersman Joan 45 November 28 E-8