1970 Obits - S
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Sabo Julia 77 October 2 A-8

Sabo Stephen 69 January 6 C-4

Sabol Agnes
May 17 B-6 Skrabala
Saculla Charles 66 January 11 B-8

Saczawa Stella 69 January 12 B-7

Saffrahn Harold A. 61 April 23 B-8

Sahm Allen E. 19 May 6 C-4

Sailor Earl 86 May 24 B-6

Sailors Antha 85 December 8 A-12

Sajdera Frank J. 67 July 15 B-6

Sajdera Lucille (Lucy) 64 February 27 A-12

Sako John Jr. 67 November 3 C-5

Salapski Walter 78 September 14 C-5

Saley Fred 79 February 15 B-3

Saliga Helen 73 December 9 B-6

Salka Mary 90 July 21 B-5

Sambol Nicholas S. 71 March 18 E-2

Samborski Leonard 86 July 26 D-11

Samolis Joseph (Joe) 82 January 15 C-6

San Philipo Anthony 74 January 27 A-7

Sandberg Darryl 29 November 1 1

Sanders Charles H. 48 June 11 A-12

Sanders Kenneth J. 65 December 6 C-8

Sanders Virgie J. 34 August 3 C-8

Sandor Debor 80 November 8 B-6

Santefort John L. 86 April 27 C-9

Sarlea Peter Sr. 89 March 12 B-4

Sarnecki Mary 74 January 19 C-4

Saroff Amelia 80 May 1 B-14

Sass Mitilda 73 August 31 A-6

Sasser Randolph Jr. 17 September 27 B-6

Sauder Elsie 65 November 10 A-8

Sauers Charles G. (Cap) 77 June 22 B-6

Savitski Doris 47 June 22 B-6 Walczak
Saylor Dory A. 82 February 23 A-8

Schanlaub Daisey 89 June 1 C-2

Schatzman Diantha 49 April 16 B-8 Parrish
Scheeringa John Robert 18 May 20 B-8

Scheidler Lawrence J. Jr. 21 March 26 B-3

Scheidt George 69 November 25 B-2

Scheidt Joseph 49 December 30 B-4

Scheidt Leona Catherine 67 May 4 B-6

Scheja Sylvester 63 July 9 B-10

Schelfo Joseph 70 October 8 D-9

Schellberg Howard M. 59 November 4 D-6

Schellinger Hazel M. 71 July 2 C-7

Schepper Lisette 87 January 14 C-10

Scherer Rose M. 88 February 10 A-8

Schlesinger Fannie 77 December 27 D-8

Schlueter Henry F. Sr. 67 May 17 B-6

Schmal Helen Ann 65 December 9 B-6

Schmidt Katharina 86 May 7 B-4

Schmidt Le Roy C. 46 November 10 A-8

Schmidt May E. 79 September 8 A-12

Schmidt Richard O. 27 December 15 1

Schmieding Gertrude 95 December 7 A-8

Schmit Joseph 78 April 30 B-10

Schmitt Donald L. Jr. 19 October 12 B-3

Schmitt Edward J. Sr. 80 August 20 C-5

Schmitz Anna 84 September 8 A-12

Schneider Marguerite F. 56 May 27 C-15

Schneider Otto E. 74 March 17 C-4

Schnell Patricia 45 September 11 C-4

Schoon Catherine 96 September 25 A-6

Schott Albert A. 64 January 26 C-4

Schoudel Herman A. (Rev.) 55 September 3 D-6

Schreiber Carl H.
April 16 B-9

Schreiber Louis R. 51 December 22 D-2

Schroeder Elmer F. 63 July 29 B-10

Schroeder Martha V.
July 24 A-10

Schrum Minnie 90 June 1 C-2

Schubert Ben 70 July 24 A-10

Schubert Opal 69 August 28 A-12

Schuhrke Adolph L. (Ottie) 75 October 16 A-8

Schulp Peter C. 63 August 25 C-5

Schulte Walter C. (Bill) 55 January 15 C-6

Schultz Johanna M. 80 October 1 B-8

Schultz Ralph F.
February 23 A-8

Schultz Rodney 5 July 7 C-5

Schultz Walter 82 January 27 A-7

Schultz Walter A. 66 August 24 B-3

Schurmann Jean 78 October 25 B-7

Schuster Martin 64 September 1 B-7

Schutz Anthony 63 July 10 D-13

Schutz Frances L. 63 October 2 A-8

Schutz Lillian P. 67 March 1 B-6

Schwartz George J. Sr. 49 April 28 B-4

Schweiger Darlene 56 November 18 A-16

Schweighardt Terez 80 August 24 B-3

Schweingruber Adolph (Dutch)
December 8 A-12

Schwenke Hester 84 July 26 D-11

Schwerdt Ella M. 71 June 21 C-10

Schwerin Lewis Jr. 52 January 6 C-4

Schwingendorf William Charles 59 September 15 A-4

Scofield Janice B. 60 June 5 A-4

Scoggins James C. 37 September 14 C-5

Scoville Paula Kay 18 January 18 1, F-12

Sculley Vada 52 August 11 B-3

Scymanski Harry 57 October 25 B-7

Seaberg Helen 68 March 5 B-10

Seaman August P. 76 April 23 B-8

Searle Olive M. 92 June 26 A-8

Seat Herbert L. 69 May 20 B-8

Seberger Carrie 89 November 29 B-6

Sedor Stephen J. Sr. (Steve) 75 February 2 B-4

Segneri Angelo 63 November 6 A-10

Seidler Zella 94 September 2 F-7

Seils Bernhardt 80 June 1 C-2

Sell Vincent R. 68 February 18 C-4

Seminatore Caroline 81 October 14 B-6 Marks
Serafin John Z. 77 May 18 B-8

Serafini Frank P. 48 May 19 B-6

Serbon Mary 88 November 22 B-6

Seth Harry C.
May 18 B-8

Sewell Janice Lee 15 August 13 1, B-10

Sewich Leona 60 August 20 C-5

Seybold Dorothy L.
August 11 B-3 Trischman
Seyda Anthony 77 March 16 B-6
Also listed as Sejda.
Seymanski Harry 57 October 23 C-6

Shabi Andrew 59 July 1 B-6

Shader Evelyn M.
January 5 A-8

Shafer Zelda 69 February 10 A-8

Shalaitis Mike 87 December 15 B-3

Sharkey Gordon 56 February 6 B-3

Shaw Lafayette 76 March 26 B-3

Shaw Raymond B. 56 May 13 D-8

Shearer May I. 80 February 6 B-3

Shearon John W. 46 October 27 B-5

Shebesh William W. 53 June 5 A-4

Sheeps Josie Mae 85 July 3 B-2 Mohler
Shehigian Melkon 77 July 10 D-6

Shelton Clyde W. 59 February 13 B-6

Sherer Max D.
May 1 B-14

Sherrell Edythe 24 April 5 1
Picture of incident included.
Shifley Robert M. 76 May 19 B-6

Shinn Edith 83 April 10 C-6

Shlesman Benjamin 77 March 19 B-4

Sholsky Mike 74 November 20 C-5

Shondel Stephen S. 62 June 28 A-14

Shoop Myron A. 85 May 24 B-6

Short Aura 66 February 12 D-6

Short Philip E. 53 October 12 B-3

Shouse Charles L. 47 December 29 C-5

Shriner Eileen 43 April 24 1

Shriner Herb 51 April 24 1
Picture included.
Shumaker Fred 40 March 22 E-8

Shumaker Trina Marie 23 months July 30 C-2

Sicich Vincent M. 51 April 12 E-11

Sieber Joseph (Pepich) 81 April 23 B-8

Siecker Albert B. 50 December 22 D-2

Siegel Helen 82 November 15 B-6

Siegfried Dawn 15 June 21 C-10

Siegler Jacob 74 March 10 C-4

Sikla Stephen B. 75 August 16 B-6

Sikora John 76 January 5 A-8

Silverstone Ben 55 February 20 D-4

Simich Robert J. 13 September 8 A-12

Siminski Frances 82 July 6 C-3

Simmons Brian Keith 3 July 26 D-11

Simmons Clyde N. 68 October 18 B-6

Simmons Mable J. 83 December 20 D-6

Simon Barthol 73 March 6 B-3

Simon Elizabeth 83 October 5 B-6

Simons Blanch Roth 78 June 23 A-6

Simpanis George 79 January 13 B-4
Also listed as Siambones.
Sinclair Ora 76 August 19 B-10

Singleton Della J. 74 August 11 B-3

Sinon George N. 75 January 12 B-7

Sipkosky John (Zip) 41 July 1 B-6

Siska Irene T. 51 December 16 C-4 Vargo
Skager Anna 91 June 1 C-2

Skalka Henry 50 December 3 D-5

Skarwecki Frank 73 April 6 B-3

Skarwecki Robert F. 34 March 11 B-6

Skelly Dorothy 54 December 22 D-2

Skeoch Anne Daniels 61 July 31 D-6

Skrtic Mike A. (Marko) 76 April 29 D-13

Skrtich Marko 78 September 29 B-4
Also listed as Skertich.
Skrzekut Kinga J. 75 May 11 D-4

Slacanin Susan Marie 1 day March 6 B-3

Slack Ruth Ann 16 August 12 B-6

Slamkowski John J. 63 June 26 A-8

Slavena John H. 63 January 7 B-6

Slawniak John 85 April 9 B-3

Slepetis Ciprionas 74 May 8 B-4

Slocum Annie Will 47 March 11 B-6 Upshaw
Slotwinski Walter R. 65 January 27 A-7

Slusser Frank 61 April 27 C-9

Smalley Martha V. 54 January 5 A-8

Smead Jack B. 37 November 19 F-2

Smejkal Frank J. 79 August 31 A-6

Smentek Leonard F. 73 March 19 B-4

Smiddy Harry F. Sr. 74 December 4 D-8

Smierciak Stanley J. (Smitty) 56 December 14 B-10

Smith Angeline 59 October 8 D-9 Czarnik
Smith Beatrice 61 November 8 B-6

Smith Charles E. 71 October 6 B-5

Smith Chester 13 July 14 A-8

Smith Cole 2 months October 23 C-6

Smith Dorothy J. 60 April 24 B-6

Smith Frances 57 January 16 B-4 Rydzewski
Smith Frank 82 November 8 B-6

Smith Frank James 52 January 25 B-6

Smith George E. 75 March 23 B-6

Smith Goldie I. 71 March 2 A-9

Smith Jay E. 81 November 23 B-6

Smith Joan M.
December 11 C-5

Smith John Joseph 20 September 21 1, C-5

Smith Johnnie 49 April 5 E-8

Smith Joseph J. (Smitty) 58 March 18 E-2

Smith Kenneth Wayne 22 July 5 1

Smith Lawrence 8 June 1 C-2

Smith Lois B.
July 31 D-6

Smith Loran H. 69 November 1 C-6

Smith Loran H. 69 October 30 B-8

Smith Rose Hartman 53 September 18 A-10

Smith William L. 54 September 28 C-2

Smith William T. (Dr.) 66 July 19 B-6

Smitka Andrew R. 60 March 12 B-4

Smodi David 64 October 22 B-6

Smolen Andrew E. 80 July 9 B-10

Smulevitz Joseph 56 March 25 B-10

Snay George J. 62 January 20 B-3

Snider Alice Ruth 51 June 28 A-14

Snyder Venton S. 89 December 13 E-12

Sobczak Walter J. (Drummer) 62 June 4 A-8

Socha Michael 45 November 16 A-6

Sodrick Joseph 63 February 18 C-4

Sokol Carl F. 59 May 12 B-5

Sokolowski John 69 January 20 B-3

Soldos John 88 January 20 B-3

Solon Mary 83 July 13 B-6 Flaherty
Soloski Harry J. 79 October 8 D-9

Sommers Joseph (Joe) 63 August 28 A-12

Sons Elizabeth 87 April 12 E-11

Sopczak Pearl 65 September 20 D-10

Sorota John 67 February 6 B-3

Sotos Christ P. 76 March 16 B-6

Soules James (Suleles) 72 May 4 B-6

Southworth Ema Louise 85 August 9 B-6

Sovich Charles S. 20 November 12 1

Sowa Katherine 78 December 8 A-12 Ginalski
Sowasky Laura L. 69 January 22 B-8

Sowinski Mary 76 May 21 B-12

Soy Lottie 79 March 10 C-4

Span Helen
December 24 B-2 Rutkowski
Span John
December 14 B-10

Spangenburg Donald H. Jr. 22 October 13 A-8

Spanich Josephine 80 May 19 B-6

Spanich Rose 78 October 16 A-8

Spann Karl Henry 19 February 13 B-6

Spann Samuel J. 45 January 14 C-10

Spannan Linda Marie 22 October 6 B-5

Speck Theresa 81 September 21 C-5

Spence Norman 48 July 12 B-6

Spencer Clair S. 80 September 9 C-8

Spencer Ellsworth C. (Sepcne) 71 October 5 B-6

Spencer John G. Jr. 55 December 15 B-3

Spencer Leslie Diane 1 day July 30 C-2

Spicker William T. 84 January 9 A-10

Spier Joseph M. 51 January 15 C-6

Spipancic Frank 57 October 25 B-7

Sprainis John E. 55 March 23 B-6

Spreno Walter 73 March 13 B-10

Sprovtsof Alexander Sr. 49 June 14 A-18

Spudich Mike P. (Marko) 76 November 5 E-6

Srbovan Laza 81 April 27 C-9

Sredzinski Leo W. (Sredin) 65 February 22 D-16

Sroka Anna 83 May 5 C-4

St. John Walter E.
May 14 B-10

Stack Caroline B. 86 August 24 B-3

Staley Bess M. 88 March 31 A-8

Stambeck Alberta J. 68 August 17 C-4

Stambek Joseph J. 82 November 25 B-2

Stammis John 70 August 7 A-8

Stancik Mary 74 June 9 C-4

Standish Mary (Granny) 71 September 8 A-12

Staniszewski Walter W.
August 27 A-10

Stanton Muriel 83 March 18 E-2

Starcher Roscoe B. 62 May 25 C-4

Starzak Frank 92 September 4 D-4

Stecz Helen Irene 54 April 7 A-8

Steele Robert K. 44 December 29 C-5

Steen William 80 April 19 D-12

Stefaniszyn William 77 March 22 E-8

Stein Joseph Robert 72 November 18 A-16

Stella Mary 68 December 16 C-4

Stelow Alfred Charles 75 October 20 B-3

Stemp Joan S. 49 October 23 C-6

Stemper John C. 54 July 19 B-6

Stenstrom Erling O. 54 May 11 D-4

Stephens Clarence 71 April 17 B-10

Stepp Roy 50 March 27 C-4

Stepp Sally 87 July 20 D-7

Stepp Sarah F. 84 November 29 B-6

Stepp Terry Douglas 19 July 10 D-6

Sternberg William 77 April 5 E-8

Stetson Marvin R. 45 October 11 B-6

Steuart Casandra Ruth 1 day February 24 B-3

Stevens Bernal R. 70 November 3 C-5

Stiburski William Edward 2 January 16 B-4

Stiglitz Mary 90 September 2 F-7

Stiles Jeffrey W. 51 May 22 A-12

Stills Jessie 67 October 14 B-6

Stimple Alice 67 May 27 C-15

Stinson Howard 71 August 11 B-3

Stockhouse Harry
November 5 E-6

Stodola Andrew Sr. 85 May 15 A-6

Stoehr Charles W. 85 January 19 C-4

Stoehr Ruth P. 77 January 4 D-8

Stoich William 61 December 21 B-10

Stojan Paul 85 March 29 B-8

Stokes Anna L. 82 September 8 A-12

Stokes Loretta 79 July 31 D-6

Stokes William E. 59 December 30 B-4

Stoll Rudolph G. 71 January 14 C-10

Stone Anne 96 May 29 A-4 Crinion
Stone Emma M. 49 April 9 B-3

Stoss Katherine 60 July 13 B-6 Dezelich
Stout Mary 35 January 5 1

Straight Viola P. 77 January 5 A-8

Streva John P. 52 September 16 B-12

Strickland Harold L. (Judge) 74 November 15 1, B-6
Picture included.
Strickland Homer 70 September 2 F-7

Stringham Harry B. 57 December 21 B-10

Strippi Joseph 66 November 29 B-6

Strisko Paul R. 65 May 7 B-4

Strope Ruby M. 51 December 7 A-8

Stropke Paul M. 69 July 20 D-7

Struble Frances B. 22 August 30 C-6 Buzzell
Strufe Arnold H. 70 October 26 C-4

Strug Catherine 80 November 2 A-6

Strykantz Carolyn
December 1 D-3

Strzelinski Joseph 55 July 9 B-10

Studich Blagoye 80 August 17 C-4

Stump Robert L. 47 February 2 B-4

Stupeck Frances 87 March 3 C-4 Gast
Stur Mary 71 May 24 B-6

Styburski John M. 61 May 11 D-4

Suarez Juanita 38 April 16 B-8

Such Charlotte (Lottie) 54 December 15 B-3

Suchan John J. 56 July 9 B-10

Sucich Paul 84 October 13 A-8

Suda John Sr. 66 March 22 E-8

Sufak John Sr. 81 July 2 C-7

Sukta Frank 78 March 15 H-11

Sullens Minda J. 60 March 24 A-7

Sullivan Daniel E. 82 September 20 D-10

Sullivan Dorothy 38 January 16 B-4

Sullivan Eugene P. 75 October 27 B-5

Sullivan Frank 59 March 12 B-4

Sullivan John Hiram Sr. 50 April 14 B-6

Sullivan Neasie 71 November 19 F-2

Sulski Arthur R. Sr. 59 February 25 B-6

Summers Violet 63 December 15 B-3

Surofka Lottie 48 October 11 B-6 Sobkowicz
Survillo Chester A. Jr. 25 July 6 C-3

Suto Rose 75 October 28 B-9

Suto Steve 82 April 5 E-8

Suttinger Mary E. 69 January 22 B-8 Dillion
Suty Helen Tapajna 68 October 28 B-9

Svitek Andrew F. 76 Feburary 4 B-13

Svoboda Anna 92 May 26 A-4

Swanson Lucius 55 May 12 B-5

Swantko Rose 88 January 25 B-6

Swarens Verle L. 53 June 21 C-10

Swasko Andrew B. (Rev.) 80 May 25 C-4

Sweeko Michael 63 March 5 B-10

Sweeney Floy 76 December 31 B-10

Sweet Calvin 48 April 1 A-10

Sweigart Edward W. (Msgr.) 67 February 20 D-4

Swets Walter J. 78 October 21 B-6

Swistak Jan 75 November 26 D-4

Szabo Julia 77 September 10 B-10

Szabo Stephen 84 June 25 B-12

Szalay Katherine 95 February 3 A-8

Szarmach Boleslau 82 December 2 D-6

Szczawinski Bruno S. (Rev.) 51 May 24 B-6

Szczepanik Martin 77 May 24 B-6

Szczesny Catherine 83 May 10 B-6

Szekely Dan 81 November 26 D-4

Szerlak Bernice 86 March 6 B-3

Szlanda Walter J. 69 February 8 B-5

Szmuc John 43 October 6 B-5

Szot John (Rev.) 56 March 17 C-4

Szumelda Paul 84 January 27 A-7

Szurgot Andrew 83 March 5 B-10

Szymczak Helen 61 May 11 D-4

Szymonik Alvina 57 February 2 B-4 Sikora
Szypkowski Anna 87 April 27 C-9