1969 Obits - S
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Sabin Ronald (Marine Pfc.) 20 February 5 D-6

Sabo Andrew (Bob) 22 May 19 B-5

Sabo George J. 81 September 22 A-4

Sabo Kenneth A. 17 months November 25 B-4

Sabo Martha J. 31 July 13 B-10 Machaj
Sabocik Catherine
February 28 A-14

Sabol John E. 60 October 20 B-6

Sabol Stephen M. 72 June 6 B-4

Sacco Joseph A. 56 August 18 B-6

Saho Joseph 56 May 22 A-10

Salata Joseph J. 61 February 21 C-8

Saldana Pedro 32 June 15 B-6

Salek Regina A. (Carolyn) 50 September 7 D-15

Salek Stanley 67 January 26 B-10

Saliga Andrew Sr. 80 May 13 B-4

Saliga John T. 58 January 29 C-10

Salima Frieda A. 68 January 3 B-3

Salle Sam (Muslim) 76 January 19 B-5

Salvio Frank 74 October 13 C-5

Sambor Helen
March 2 E-2

Sambrookes Lilly 89 October 29 B-3

Samuels Ivan . 43 January 24 B-5

Samuelson Maurice A. 82 August 12 B-4

Sanchez Jose Rivera 26 Decmeber 31 1

Sanders Helen 65 October 14 C-4

Sanders Rufus B. 48 November 2 C-6

Sandoval John Patrick 1 day April 2 C-8

Sandstrom Owen W. 66 May 21 A-10

Sanek Joseph 76 March 18 C-4

Sankowski Ronald 22 July 16 B-7
Picture included.
Santiago Eufemio 41 January 12 C-2

Sanusky John E. 67 February 20 D-10

Sanusky Mary E. 62 April 11 B-8

Sapatis Anna 76 October 12 B-10 Purevich
Sarber Edward A. 76 Decmeber 9 B-10

Sarkisian Sally
December 30 A-4

Sarti Andrew Sr. 73 August 17 B-6

Sass Alex Sr. 82 July 20 B-6

Sasse Miami J. 92 February 24 B-4

Saum Harriet Pearl 79 July 17 B-6

Saunders Elizabeth 83 May 6 B-4

Savage Bennett 81 October 7 B-3

Savilonis Clara Halsey 66 September 26 B-3

Sawyer Eula T. 72 September 15 A-8

Saylor Herbert 40 February 25 B-6

Scelfo Sam A. 67 May 1 C-6

Schaaphok Tienko 75 January 24 B-5

Schaberg Paul J. 21 February 21 1, C-8
Picture included.
Schaeffer Dora 67 June 30 B-9

Schafer William J. 72 November 19 E-6

Schaffer Herman L. 65 July 2 B-6

Schaller Louise 81 October 9 B-10

Schank William A. 62 June 23 C-5

Schauer Anton (Tony) 49 January 27 B-5

Scheidt Agnes J. 69 September 29 B-3

Scheidt Bernard (Ben) 71 January 13 A-8

Scheidt Susan 90 December 10 B-6

Scheuneman Huldah 88 January 3 B-3

Scheuneman William 76 May 11 B-12

Schiesser William J. 70 December 14 D-2

Schilling Beulah M. 71 October 5 B-6

Schilling Helen A. (Nellie)
November 17 A-4

Schlatter Chester R. 78 May 19 B-5

Schmelter Joseph 83 November 30 C-8

Schmidt Fred J. Sr. 74 October 23 D-7

Schmidt Larry A. 28 September 16 1

Schmidt Michael P. 19 August 10 B-12

Schmidt Otto G. 54 July 24 B-10
Picture included.
Schmidt Sharon Kay 24 July 28 C-4

Schneider Carolina Mary (Sister) 37 October 20 1

Schneider Lillian May
December 9 B-10

Schneider Nicholas 58 November 19 E-6

Schoenberger Clay 20 June 25 B-8

Scholl Rachel 84 November 4 C-4

Scholl W. George 83 March 20 B-6

Schoon Elizabeth 76 December 12 A-18

Schoonover Salome 78 July 30 B-8

Schoop Amelia M. 87 May 11 B-12

Schrafsenberger Howard E.
July 7 A-8

Schreiber Theresia A. 63 August 14 A-10

Schreiner Margaret 59 February 9 B-10 Loesch
Schretter Charles A. 67 July 7 A-8

Schriever Paul G. 59 November 9 D-12

Schroeter Gerhard H. (George) 69 February 27 D-7

Schroeter William F. 48 January 15 C-10

Schroeter William J. 73 April 6 B-3

Schrum Elizabeth 82 June 11 D-2

Schubert William E. Sr. (Bud) 51 October 10 A-10

Schuljak John Joseph 58 June 12 B-4

Schuller Charlotte 39 Novmeber 18 1

Schuller York 7 November 18 1

Schultz Evelyn E. 49 September 12 A-14 Schwader
Schultz Freida 75 October 22 B-12 Reich
Schultz Hazel 69 March 28 A-14

Schultz Neta A. 87 September 15 A-8

Schultz William 54 August 13 B-12

Schumacher Theresa 75 June 19 A-8

Schwant Mildred 62 May 5 B-5

Schwartz Otto 80 April 22 A-8

Schweitzer Anthony N. 67 November 24 D-7

Schwenke Theodore 74 September 11 B-6

Schwingendorf Paul D.
October 26 E-2

Scola Frances 60 November 14 B-10

Scott Descoe 58 January 2 B-5

Scott Harriet May 86 February 9 B-10

Scott Hazel Fern 79 February 25 B-6

Scott Mark 60 October 10 A-10

Seall Larkin 87 November 14 B-10

Sebastion Raymond E. 57 December 7 D-6

Seberger Raymond J. 61 March 18 C-4

Sebock Joseph 68 December 22 C-7

See A. R. (Arthur) 87 April 25 A-12

See Cora L. 80 March 21 B-12

Seeberger Charles J. (Rev. Father) 71 May 4 B-6
Picture included.
Seeds Violet Rita 50 July 16 B-7

Seehausen Paul F. 68 October 2 B-6

Seitz Artie Ethel 87 October 6 A-4

Seles Katie 91 October 3 A-8
Also listed as Szeles
Sellers Richard S. 19 February 4 B-5
Picture included.
Semchuck Paul 51 February 13 A-8

Sende Michael 79 July 21 B-4

Serama Joseph Sr. 60 December 2 A-8

Serna Nicanor 78 January 13 A-8

Sertich Mary 77 January 29 C-10

Setmeyer Catherine 90 November 13 D-6

Shabi George J.
February 23 D-10

Shade Edith 83 March 14 A-6

Shaffer Gary 25 April 1 A-8

Sharer Jeanne
April 3 C-6

Sharp John R. Jr. 21 May 16 B-6

Shaub Edward F. 61 December 1 C-3

Shaver Rosalie 60 September 23 B-4 Sirbek
Sheets Walter 70 January 31 B-8

Shelton Donald F. 68 May 18 D-15

Shelton Robert L. 40 May 19 B-5

Sherman Ralph E. 68 May 29 B-6

Sherrer Curtis E.
August 10 B-12

Shields Mae 86 March 13 B-6

Shipley Charles W. Sr. 70 June 8 B-3

Shofroth Richard E. 49 May 18 D-15

Short Roland 72 March 3 B-3

Shoults Edna P. 72 February 10 C-6

Shourek Lillie Barbara 71 July 28 C-4

Shultz Anna T. 91 March 14 A-6

Siambones Gus (Pfc. ) 21 August 26 B-3

Sikes Charlie 76 June 30 B-9

Sikora Rose H.
June 3 B-5

Silagy George G. 59 December 14 D-2

Silk Marion R. (Mike) 60 May 26 B-6

Silkett Albert F. 64 February 7 A-11

Simac Thomas Sr. 84 June 15 B-6

Simbalmos Louis J. 70 February 6 A-8

Siminski John H. 42 January 26 B-10

Simmons Cheley L. 67 April 2 C-8

Simmons Elmer E. 63 December 21 B-8

Simmons John 29 January 15 C-10

Simpson Annabelle 65 August 11 B-5

Simpson Harold Lester Jr. 27 March 24 1, B-4

Singel Mary V. 68 November 30 C-8

Singleton Emilie M. 72 March 17 C-4

Sisk Beverly E. 46 January 20 A-9 Millies
Sitton MaryJ. 74 May 11 B-12

Sjoerdsma Agnes 68 June 8 B-3

Skinner Delvia 60 January 10 B-3

Skinner Katherine 52 April 28 A-4

Skinner Wesley 21 May 8 B-10

Skorupka Charlotte (Lottie) 48 July 3 B-10

Skozen Stephania 86 September 15 A-8

Skrobot Peter 79 July 13 B-10

Skrtic Stephen 47 January 30 B-8

Skrzekut Valentine 81 May 25 C-8

Skura Antoinette 74 June 30 B-9

Skurka Anna 68 May 26 B-6

Skvara Frank A. 55 August 25 A-4

Slafindor Martin 86 September 28 B-8

Slankard William F. Sr. 60 September 12 A-14

Slarski Florence M.
October 31 B-3

Slater Glea 58 November 21 B-3

Slauter Itha C. 66 May 26 B-6

Slicko Joseph (Slickus) 80 February 4 B-5

Sliwa Katherine 83 May 26 B-6

Slone Gladys A. 79 May 1 C-6

Slowikowski Hattie
November 6 A-14 Muszynski
Slusarczyk Walter B. 50 April 7 A-8

Smado Josephine 78 April 28 1

Smalley Carl W. 55 February 18 B-3

Smaluk Arthur 74 January 14 B-5

Smarzik George Sivak 69 November 24 D-7

Smenyak Mark A. 19 January 5 B-6

Smidt Irene A. 64 January 6 1

Smilovitz Minnie 84 May 9 C-6

Smit Cora 92 April 6 B-3

Smith Charles Monroe 66 March 28 A-14

Smith Clifton A. 65 July 14 A-4

Smith Dennis J. Jr. 19 months October 13 C-5

Smith G. W. (Myrtle) 84 January 23 A-8

Smith George 50 August 17 B-6

Smith Harlow S. 72 October 19 B-8

Smith Howard L. 64 December 28 C-4

Smith J. Robert 56 August 15 B-5

Smith Jesse Jr. 32 January 20 A-9

Smith Jinell L. 10 November 5 1, B-4
Picture included.
Smith Joseph J. 85 March 26 B-4

Smith Mary Lillian 73 January 15 C-10

Smith Robert 6 May 13 1, B-4

Smith Ronald Jr. 2 1/2 July 25 1

Smith Sadie E. 77 March 26 B-4

Smith Victor R. 73 November 19 E-7

Smith Walter R. 65 September 22 A-4

Smith William L. (Darmofalski) 74 November 25 B-4

Smith William Ross 95 March 12 B-6

Smithers Edwin Harvey 89 July 17 B-6

Smitka Anna (Mecha) 77 June 12 B-4

Smokvina Caroline 54 February 27 D-7

Smolen Aniela 82 September 11 B-6

Smolen George J. 46 March 19 B-10

Smolis Mary 77 May 15 B-4

Smyser Maurice 67 March 3 B-3

Snow Beulah Ann 56 November 25 B-4

Snow Melvin C. (Dude) 40 November 4 C-4

Snyder William R. Sr. 61 February 3 A-8

Soja Eva 75 June 23 C-5 Zurowski
Soja Stanley 81 July 9 C-6

Sokol Josephine 51 December 7 D-6

Sola Lars 61 September 30 C-4

Solberg Charles A. 38 February 10 C-6

Soley Cherylann 15 November 16 D-15

Soliday Bertram John 45 August 11 B-5

Solke Vasile 83 March 28 A-14

Soltis John
November 23 F-11

Soltis Minnie 66 January 12 C-2

Soltwedel Kenneth W. 64 March 24 B-4

Soltwisch Arthur 68 November 11 C-4

Sona Elizabeth (Nana) 80 November 11 C-4

Soroka William 89 March 9 C-4

Sotak Michael 88 February 6 A-8

Soto Isabel V. 63 July 24 B-10

South Essie Mae 72 November 2 C-6

Southworth Ellis B. 77 July 28 C-4

Spam Lillian P. 68 December 24 B-11

Spanier David 55 October 3 A-8

Spannan Peter 74 August 10 B-12

Sparks Everett 67 October 5 B-6

Sparling Donald C. 76 February 19 D-4

Spear John Jr. 46 January 15 C-10

Spearman William T. (Pvt. 1st Class) 19 March 20 B-6

Spebar Veronica 83 August 19 A-8

Specker Cathiner Agnes 63 December 8 C-5

Spejewski Virginia 64 December 28 C-4

Spence Ralph G. 69 June 19 A-8

Spencer Cassie C. 59 May 9 C-6

Spencer Harriet M.
March 25 B-6

Spiller Eugene T. 76 October 6 A-4

Spindler Bradley 5 March 19 B-10

Spitzer Mattie Louise 76 June 5 B-6

Spoor Mary 62 January 5 B-6

Spotten Mary E. 89 July 10 B-6

Spradlin Kirt H. 74 January 10 B-3

Spriggs Lloyd 69 September 11 B-6

Springenberg William H. 54 December 9 B-10

Spruance Raymond A. (Adm.) 83 December 14 D-2
Picture Included.
Spumph Mildred (Millie) 58 January 7 A-4

Spytek Anthony 79 August 24 C-12

Squibb Jack 44 April 14 B-5

Squire Walter I. 59 March 17 C-4

Staal Dick 79 May 22 A-10

Stack Mae 74 May 19 B-5

Staffen Robert N. 60 April 29 B-3

Standard Ernest 73 June 15 B-6

Standefer Tony P. 80 August 14 A-10

Stankevicius Antonina 81 August 18 B-6

Stanley Mabel Emma 91 November 24 D-7

Stanton John N. 67 October 27 A-8

Staresnick John Sr. 56 August 22 B-5

Starman Grace 48 July 6 B-4

Starr Scott E. 9 November 10 A-8

Starzynski Adam 60 April 29 B-3

Stasak John 53 October 6 A-4

Stavitzke James 33 November 2 C-6

Steele Estella B. 83 September 2 B-10

Stefac Peter 80 March 19 B-10

Steif Donna Frances 5 March 25 B-6

Stein Joe 45 December 24 B-11

Steinsultz Eugene E. 52 May 23 B-7

Stephens Floyd 68 June 4 B-4

Stephens Gilbert A. 64 January 7 A-4

Stephens Owens (Spider) 45 April 10 A-10

Stephens Susan C. 19 April 18 1

Stepniewski Josesph 58 April 2 C-8

Steponaitis Stella 63 August 18 B-6

Sterner Asa 88 January 3 B-3

Stevens Cecil E. 78 April 1 A-8

Stevens David A. 75 July 15 A-8

Stevens Herbert A. 69 September 28 B-8

Stevens Leonas M. 77 February 4 B-5

Stevenson Elizabeth Jane (BettyJane) 41 October 10 A-10 Flick
Stevenson Elmer
December 15 B-11

Steward Dessie 83 May 19 B-5

Stewart Arthur Worthy 73 July 13 B-10

Stewart E. T. 65 December 7 D-6

Stewart Kenneth D. 70 March 24 B-4

Stewart Leo C. 64 September 25 A-10

Stewart Maggie 80 January 6 1

Stief Donna 5 March 24 1

Stieve Gertrude C. 62 June 26 A-10

Stiglitz John J. 70 September 11 B-6

Stimac Kata 68 May 7 B-6

Stirling Robert 73 September 30 C-4

Stirling William 47 October 29 B-3

Stlmach Walter
February 4 B-5

Stodola Barbara 84 May 5 B-5

Stoehr William L. 83 December 28 C-4

Stoffer Carrie Esther 81 April 24 B-6

Stoffer Flossie G. 84 May 25 C-8

Stoica George 78 January 19 B-5

Stomp Charles 72 December 24 B-11

Stone Donald 47 March 6 A-12

Stone Leo V. 48 August 22 B-5

Stone William N. 68 October 6 A-4

Stoner Cleo 60 April 7 A-8

Stooksbury Lonnie 21 January 2 1, B-5

Stopper John S. 85 December 12 A-18

Stormer Ralph H. 71 April 25 A-12

Stowman Cloyd H. 76 October 19 B-8

Streufert Edward M. 79 January 2 B-4

Stromquist Etta M. 89 November 10 A-8

Stross Harry A. 88 February 24 B-4

Strumski Helen E. 56 December 18 C-4

Stua Pauline 54 December 26 B-8

Stubbs Ray 71 April 2 C-8

Stump Alma B. 70 March 18 C-4

Stump Charles 72 December 23 B-6

Stump Mary S. 76 May 14 B-4

Sturgeon Lloyd 62 January 3 B-3

Suchak Helen 56 June 27 A-12 Dancisak
Suk Stella 23 March 16 1

Sulicz Sophie 75 January 2 B-4 Breclaw
Summers Christ 54 January 20 A-9

Surd John 71 October 31 B-3

Survillo Chester A. Sr. 55 November 16 D-15

Susoreny John S. Sr. 56 April 13 B-8

Sutton Clarence Jr. (Skeeter) 28 September 23 B-4

Sutton Herbert J. 67 January 23 A-8

Suvajac Dusan 54 January 12 C-2

Swafford Ida B. 24 May 28 B-9

Swallow Dnaiel 69 August 11 B-5

Swanson Emma 77 December 12 A-18

Swanson Floyd S. 59 October 20 B-6

Swart Elizabeth Ann 17 February 27 D-7

Sweney Dorothy Marie 41 February 7 A-11

Swets Bastian 73 June 5 B-6

Swickard Everett M. Sr. 66 December 11 D-7

Swiercz Joseph 81 June 30 B-9

Swieringa Robert Jacob 36 March 21 B-12

Swindle Troy 62 November 11 C-4

Swingler William O. 77 November 7 A-10

Swint Franklin H. 60 March 24 B-4

Swisher William H. 21 January 16 B-6

Swygert Mildred 63 January 14 B-5

Synos Edward 42 September 14 E-8

Szabo Bertha 70 August 21 D-6

Szabo George Sr. 79 October 6 A-4

Szabo Katie 81 January 16 B-6

Szakacs Rose C. 70 March 16 E-7

Szalonek Louis 58 July 8 C-4

Szczepanski Tekla
April 23 C-7

Szczygiel Veronica (Vera) 50 May 7 B-6

Szewka Anton 82 March 28 A-14

Szmutko Mary E. 52 April 8 C-4

Szot Stella 66 November 11 C-4 Koziol
Szotek Peter P. 51 April 3 C-6

Szpejewski Konstancia 63 February 10 C-6

Szucs Theresa 83 April 6 B-3

Szymanczyk Anna K. 77 November 24 D-7

Szymborski Henry (Capt.) 44 February 26 1
Full obituary listed February 27, D-7.