1965 Obits - S
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Sabey George 63 October 22 B-9

Sabo Betty 44 May 30 B-5

Sabo John 64 February 4 A-8

Sabo John A. 67 October 10 F-5

Sacco Lena 55 January 4 A-5

Saczawa John, Sr. 51 July 26 B-4

Sajdyk Barbara 26 July 6 B-6

Sajdyk Rose 48 July 9 A-7

Sakas Hilda L. 47 December 29 B-9

Sambor Andrew H., Sr. 78 October 21 B-7, D-5
Gives title of Sr. on D-5
Samoska Barbara 75 November 2 A-4

Sampanis Christine 61 April 5 A-6

Sanchez Gregorio, Sr. 61 August 20 B-3

Sandefur Elmer M. 39 September 12 C-8

Sandefur Walter B. 48 May 23 B-4

Sanders Beatrice 79 April 8 A-6

Sanders Elizabeth 38 April 27 A-6

Sanders Fred Guss 78 January 7 D-5

Sanders Willie Mae 53 September 2 A-9

Sankey Leo F. 71 May 23 B-4

Santana Sosa 69 February 4 A-8
Gives the name as Santane Sosa on D-6
Santino Rosa
February 9 B-5

Sapyta Eva 71 April 16 B-8

Sarlea Sofia 78 October 20 C-4

Satterblom Alma O. 91 March 18 A-8

Satterfield W.L. (Jim) 35 February 8 A-6

Saturday John 89 January 12 B-5

Saunders Ernestine 36 January 26 A-6

Sausaman Ray H. 67 March 24 B-5

Savage Elizabeth 87 June 30 C-2

Savia Francis infant March 17 B-8

Savio Domenic J. 70 May 24 B-4

Sayen Clarence L. 46 November 11 B-3

Schade Carrie 90 June 14 B-3

Schaefer Doloris 65 January 26 A-6
Also Scharfer A-6, first name Deloris Jan.27 D-6
Schaertl Catherine C. 78 August 27 B-4

Schaller Michael A. 82 May 10 A-6

Scharfer Doloris 65 January 26 A-6
Also Schaefer A-6, first name Deloris Jan.27 D-6
Scheer Otto H. 68 July 21 B-8

Scheeringa Cornelia 60 April 25 A-12

Schemmer Catherine M. 85 December 29 B-9

Scher John E., Sr. 51 December 23 B-3

Schiesser Lawrence J. 54 August 5 A-4

Schiesser Peter 70 June 14 B-3

Schillo Robert Michael 33 January 20 C-6

Schmal William J. 76 June 27 C-6

Schmickel Richard R. 65 September 26 B-6, D-13
Gives middle initial as F. on D-13
Schmidt Catherine R. 68 December 29 B-9

Schmidt Helen M. 61 November 2 A-4

Schmidt Henrietta 67 December 13 A-7

Schmitt William F. 70 October 12 A-4

Schmueser Clara F. 62 December 20 A-6

Schneider Helen 69 August 15 A-12, D-7 Aniol Gives maiden name on D-7
Schneider Mrs. Phillip 35 April 4 B-6

Schnoor Edwin D. 45 August 20 B-3

Schoch Helen K. 85 October 26 B-3

Schoenbeck Lois 29 April 5 A-6

Schoon Petronella 73 July 11 E-7

Schoon Vera L. 55 April 28 B-6

Schramka Daniel V. 42 February 7 C-4

Schramm Ann 68 June 15 A-6

Schramm Harry M. 73 November 14 C-8

Schroeder Emma D. 91 October 15 D-7

Schroeder Mary M. 73 September 27 A-4

Schroeter Winnie C.
February 16 A-6

Schrum Edward
May 28 B-7

Schulte Della 47 August 3 A-4

Schultz Emil B. 46 April 23 B-5

Schultz Fred C. 73 August 9 A-6

Schultz Hattie 64 June 16 E-2

Schultz Minnie 89 October 18 B-3

Schultz Philip J. 55 August 11 F-4

Schultz Rudolph 85 August 17 A-4

Schupp Julia
September 7 A-8

Schurgers Charles 69 June 2 B-3

Schuster Jennie 84 October 3 B-6

Schuster Lena 65 October 28 B-8

Schwartz George Jacob 78 August 8 F-4, D-3
Gives middle name on D-3
Schwartz Philip 73 December 30 B-3

Schweitzer Edward 50 March 10 C-2

Scieszka Agnes 67 June 16 E-2

Scofield Orval 64 December 9 B-8

Scott James K. 82 November 17 B-8

Scott James R. 17 November 2 1, A-4
Gives middle initial on A-4
Scott Thomas J.B. 78 June 20 E-8

Scziglak Pauline 72 February 24 B-6

Sczygiel (Siegle) Katherine 69 September 1 B-6, D-4
Gives alternate spelling of last name on D-4
Seals Mary 81 March 16 A-7

See Lois 82 November 3 B-7

Seed Lois 28 January 10 1

Seifert James L. 56 January 13 A-16

Seifert Jeanette K. 70 January 25 A-8

Seimetz Rev. Frank 44 April 20 A-4
Picture included
Seketa Frank J., Sr. 59 February 15 B-4

Senchak Emma
August 5 A-4

Sepiol John, Sr. 83 October 20 C-4

Sergeant Maude 83 October 31 D-10, G-8 Spotz Gives maiden name on G-8
Sessa John 66 July 8 A-4

Sester Dorothy E. 69 November 17 D-5

Sewall Theodore G. 71 August 13 A-9

Shader Eugene A.
February 7 C-4

Shadoan JoAnn 6 March 12 1

Shaffer Harry E. 65 October 18 B-3

Shaffrath Sophie 77 October 18 B-3

Shanks Earl E. 61 December 8 B-8

Shapiro Jacob 71 May 30 C-9

Sharkey Nellie T. 70 October 3 B-6

Shaw Coleman L. 24 March 15 1
Picture of incident included
Sheldon Cecil 59 March 15 A-4

Shepherd Ann 61 February 8 A-6

Shepherd Mary 80 November 9 B-3

Shidler Marion L. 71 December 21 B-5

Shifley Ella May 36 September 24 A-10, E-7
Gives middle name on E-7
Shimala Helen
January 3 C-7

Shimko Johanna 80 December 7 A-4

Shiner Walter N. 53 June 14 B-3

Shipwrek Stanley F. 68 June 20 E-8

Shisslak John J. 69 January 14 A-8

Shkroba Isidore 71 January 6 B-6

Shlensky Alex 64 October 26 B-3

Shock Harry E. 69 August 31 A-6

Sholsky Jack 29 August 1 B-10

Shope Ethel 54 December 22 A-12

Shrader Michael Thomas 15 March 21 D-2

Shrum Lester Thomas, Sr. 58 March 21 D-2

Shull Charles Earl 76 September 20 A-4

Shumaker Everett H. 68 April 4 B-6

Shust Mary 76 April 16 B-8

Shuttz Alvin A. 84 December 6 B-3

Siebert Richard E. 72 December 20 A-6

Siedelmann Louis G. 70 September 17 A-10

Siedentopf Fred 89 July 20 A-7

Sielski Stanley 69 November 7 D-7

Siemion Joseph A. 61 April 29 A-13

Silvasi Anna 84 February 15 B-4, C-4 Fekete Gives maiden name on C-4
Simaga Frank, Sr. 83 August 1 B-10

Simatovich Peter R. 48 October 24 D-6

Simbalmos Mary B.
February 5 A-8

Simington Limmie, Jr. 42 February 8 1

Simmons Darrell 20 July 11 E-7

Simon Kate M. 84 March 31 B-9

Simpson Rev. T.J. 80 June 6 B-10

Sims Edward H. 63 August 5 A-4, C-7
Gives name as Hoyt Edward on C-7
Singleton Elizabeth 70 November 8 B-3

Sipple Patrick J.
August 19 A-4

Sirois Neal Emil 78 May 23 B-4, G-8
Gives name as Emil Neal on G-8
Sitzenstock Charles H. 62 October 5 B-3

Siukola Arvo N. 57 July 15 A-8

Sivak John 78 June 6 B-10

Siynder Kerwood 66 January 14 A-8
Also spelled Snyder see A-8
Skaggs Marie 63 April 9 A-8

Skellenger Laurence 77 July 20 A-7

Skellenger Thelma 62 July 1 B-6, D-6 Heidt Gives maiden name on D-6
Skertich Anna 76 January 31 D-2

Skiba Nancy Carol 4 June 27 C-6, D-7
Gives middle name as Carrol on D-7
Skoczewski Alice 81 January 19 A-4

Skoluk John 77 March 17 B-8

Skoog John Eric infant March 17 B-8, D-5
Gives middle name on D-5
Skopiecki Mary
June 3 A-8

Skrentny Stanley H., Dr. 62 May 23 B-4

Skrundz Joseph J. 42 September 7 A-8

Slampyak Edward M. 35 January 24 A-4, B-6
Picture of incident included on A-4
Slanac Mary 48 August 29 C-4

Slaney Horace A. 61 July 8 A-4

Slatton Jane 7 August 29 C-4

Slisher Carl H. 60 May 26 C-7

Slobadnik Anna 71 June 1 A-12

Slocomb Blanche 90 April 6 A-4

Slocum George F., Sr. 72 March 25 A-10

Slupczynski Mary 55 June 20 E-8 Hora
Smagacz Edward J., Sr. 59 March 11 A-5

Smagacz Mary
September 21 A-7

Smedley Mildred 35 September 22 A-13

Smigla Mary 75 November 5 B-6

Smith Blanche A.
October 18 B-3

Smith Bobbie Nell 35 Spetember 7 1
Gives middle name and age on Sep.8 B-5
Smith Carl J. 80 October 13 C-8

Smith Clarence D. 87 November 17 B-8

Smith Donna Brown 24 June 9 B-3

Smith Everett B. 57 May 16 C-2

Smith Frank 63 July 6 B-6

Smith Frank Andrew 82 August 9 A-6, C-5
Gives middle name on C-5
Smith Fred 45 August 25 D-6

Smith Irvin T. 55 January 3 C-7

Smith Jasper A. 85 January 3 C-7

Smith Kenneth W. 17 April 12 A-4

Smith Levi A. 77 November 12 B-10

Smith Linda A. 77 September 7 A-8

Smith Mary Elizabeth 86 October 18 B-3

Smith Mona M. 41 March 30 A-4

Smith Myrtle L. 47 July 6 B-6

Smith Ray C. 63 August 29 C-4

Smith Rollie E., Jr. 29 April 27 A-6

Smith Sylvia 59 November 30 A-4

Smith Waldo G. 60 May 6 B-9

Smulski Sally 52 October 1 C-2

Smundin Gemma 48 April 8 A-6

Smyth Waldo C. 71 January 26 A-6

Snapp Jenny Asbury 78 October 12 A-4, C-5
Gives middle name and age on C-5
Snider Anna M. 77 November 5 B-6

Snow Jesse 36 August 5 1

Snyder Ethel 62 November 8 B-3

Snyder Herman Ernest (Ernie) 75 November 7 D-7
Gives nickname Nov.8 B-3
Snyder Hiram E. 91 April 9 A-8

Snyder Katherine D. 78 March 25 A-10

Snyder Kerwood 66 January 14 A-8
Also spelled Siynder see A-8
Sobczak Jerome C. 26 August 30 A-8

Sobczyk Henrietta 77 March 25 A-10

Soelter Augusta 79 November 12 B-10

Soest Vera E. 74 June 8 A-6

Sokol George 68 March 9 A-4

Solberg Bernard F., Sr. 74 November 29 C-5
Gives title of Sr. Nov.30 C-4
Solman Gladys
May 11 A-6

Solner Fran 75 September 7 A-8
Gives first name as Frank Sep.8 D-6
Solomon Jessie R. 78 April 22 B-6, D-5
Gives name as Jesse on D-5
Soltis Andrew 63 July 16 B-6

Sommerville Earl R. 51 July 18 C-10

Somogyi Julia 76 April 21 B-6

Sorensen Alfrda Ann 81 April 20 A-4

Sosa Richard D. 17 September 19 E-15
Picture of incident included
Sosa Santane 69 February 4 D-6

Sosson Frances 44 August 15 A-12

Sosson Ronald 14 August 15 A-12

Southard David S. 61 March 15 A-4
Gives middle initial Mar.16 A-7
Souther Edith E. 43 October 27 C-7

Sowers Manon 51 July 25 E-4

Spaeth Joseph A. 71 May 16 C-2

Spanier Brother Hormisdas 79 July 29 B-5

Spanier Walter 64 November 24 A-5

Sparrow Melvin R. 57 October 11 1

Spaulding Edward E. 71 May 16 C-2

Spear John, Sr. 77 August 1 B-10

Specht Lena 74 May 14 B-8

Speck Calyton O. 56 September 17 A-10, C-5
Gives first name as Clayton on C-5
Speck Edna 55 May 10 A-6

Specter Walter E. 66 July 2 A-11

Speele George H. 51 November 22 B-4
Also spelled Steele see Nov.23 A-7
Spence Gail N. 82 March 8 A-4, C-4
Gives middle initial as M. on C-4
Spencer Irene 64 January 10 B-4

Spencer Jason Kirk 40 August 20 B-3

Spencer Margaret G. 62 April 14 A-8

Spewak Ann J. 73 November 30 A-4

Spieler Rosa M. 78 March 4 A-9

Spier Jane Neuman
February 3 B-4

Spiroff Metre Jim 79 October 21 D-5
Gives first name as Mitre Oct.22 D-5
Spitz George Peter 72 August 6 B-3
Picture included
Spitz Mathias 77 December 21 B-5

Spolaric Ann 49 January 31 D-2

Spolnik Martha
July 15 A-8

Spors Ethel
April 20 A-4

Spry Cora 62 April 26 1

Spry Milton 62 April 26 1

Spudic Irene 47 October 29 B-4, E-5 Buza Gives maiden name on E-5
Spudich Mike T. (Whitey) 50 May 3 A-5

Stachura Catherine 55 August 30 A-8, C-6 Zabowski Gives maiden name on C-6
Stahura Michael Thomas 2 days October 15 B-5

Staiber (Grunstein) John 82 August 19 A-4, D-9
Gives alternate last name on D-9
Staicar Michael L. 57 April 6 A-4

Stan Jolan 72 May 21 A-10

Stan Louis 52 July 18 C-10

Stanley Jay 65 June 15 A-6

Stanley Laura Mae 75 January 29 A-4

Stanley Marvin, Jr. 14 June 29 1

Stanutz Nick 48 June 20 E-8

Stapley Perl W. (Bill) 71 October 13 C-8

Staresnick Katherine L. 48 February 10 C-7

Stasiewicz Ignace 61 September 5 B-3

Staton Clifford G. 55 March 14 B-5

Steele George H. 51 November 23 A-7
Also spelled Speele Nov.22 B-4
Stefanski Walter F. 71 July 6 B-6

Steffan Estelle M. 67 May 18 A-4

Steffes E.Q., Dr., Sr. 70 February 16 A-6

Stein Bernard 60 February 17 B-7

Steinweg Bertha K. 73 March 1 A-3

Stenger Thomas F. 61 December 24 1

Stephens Clare I. 62 January 25 A-8, C-4
Gives name of Clara I. on C-4
Stephenson Alicia 57 October 17 C-6

Sterbavy John 60 December 19 C-2

Sterner Jessie 74 January 14 A-8

Stevens Charles H. 76 August 25 D-6

Stevens Floyd 56 October 5 B-3

Stevens Jesse R. 76 January 15 A-7

Stevens Margaret T . 61 August 29 C-4

Stewart Albert O. 70 Febraury 24 B-6

Stewart Bennett 66 November 4 A-6

Stewart Charles 84 May 5 D-6

Stewart Helen 66 March 1 A-3

Stiller Gladys 68 December 20 A-6

Stiller Paul E. 75 June 8 A-6

Stillson George J. 74 July 18 C-10

Stocki Marjan 64 June 1 A-12

Stofcik Joseph 60 February 18 A-8

Stojkovich Serbo 20 February 3 B-4

Stokes Cenith 68 March 10 C-2, D-6 Knight Gives maiden name on D-6
Stolarz Joseph F. 46 April 27 A-6

Stolte Verna Lousie 24 January 24 B-6

Stone Helen Elizabeth 65 September 23 A-10

Stordeur Pauline B. 75 March 17 B-8

Storm Mary Jennifer infant September 24 A-10

Stout Joann 58 September 22 A-13

Straka Anna C. 69 April 1 B-7, D-6 Pieters Gives miaden name on D-6
Strand Ralph 60 March 22 B-4

Straus Henry Horner 67 November 17 B-8
Picture included
Strehle Anna 72 February 25 A-4

Streling Albert G. 60 October 3 B-6

Strock Louise M. 83 November 15 C-4

Strong Robert C.
December 1 B-10

Strosky Frank J.
September 29 B-6

Stroup Wesley Leroy 59 September 7 A-8

Strycula Adeline K. 57 October 27 C-7

Stuhlmacher Josephine M. 59 December 23 B-3

Styczynski Richard 48 August 29 C-4

Suchocki Paul P. 47 April 8 A-6
Gives middle initial on Apr. 9 A-8
Sudac John 69 December 21 B-5

Sudiekis Charles R. 25 February 19 B-9

Sukta Stanley J. 75 January 7 D-5

Sullivan Antonia D.
June 6 B-10

Sullivan Charles W. 47 October 7 A-8

Sullivan Eda Marie 71 June 18 A-8

Sullivan Edison E. 52 July 26 B-4

Sullivan Eunice 81 November 28 G-8

Sullivan Freida Maxine 45 August 18 B-9

Sullivan Josephine 60 December 26 G-3 Underwood Gives maiden name Dec.27 C-4
Sullivan Patrick D. 90 August 13 A-9
Picture included
Sullivan Rev. Timothy A. 55 July 21 B-8

Sulski Pauline 80 February 21 C-6

Sumeracki Helen 75 October 7 A-8

Surdyk Edward S. 63 August 16 A-4

Susorney Carl 53 April 19 A-4
Picture included
Sutcliffe Ruth 74 March 16 A-7

Suteu Maria 77 June 23 B-8

Sutherland Eva B.
October 25 A-7

Suto Frank James 22 January 7 D-5

Sutton Mary 47 May 17 1

Svitko Mary 76 February 21 C-6

Swaim Rose B. 78 December 13 A-7

Sweany Stanford K., Dr. 48 October 25 A-7
Also spelled Sweavy see 1, Picture included
Sweavy Stanford K., Dr. 48 October 25 1, A-7
Also spelled Sweany see A-7, Pic. Included A-7
Sweefeldt William K. 80 July 9 A-7

Swentko Michael 61 November 24 A-5

Swets Bernadise (Benny) 59 July 19 B-5, C-7
Gives nickname on C-7
Swets Kate 80 April 14 A-8

Swets Warren 32 September 21 A-7

Swick William M. 71 August 27 B-4

Swieringa Aafke 77 April 1 B-7, D-6 VanDerholen Gives maiden name on D-6
Swinford Dorothy J. 5 1/2 months May 10 A-6

Switzer Mary 76 April 8 A-6

Sykes Eva 78 September 30 C-2

Sykes Rev. Moses 59 February 2 A-4

Sylwestrowicz Antonina 84 November 22 B-4

Szakach Amelia 89 April 25 A-12

Szarkowski Paul J. 69 January 27 C-2

Szarmach Rose 77 July 7 C-8

Szczepanski Josephine 70 May 25 A-6

Szczesney (Scesney) Frank, Sr. 71 October 11 A-6, C-3
Gives alternate spelling of last name on C-5
Szerniewicz Nadzia 40 December 17 D-5

Szewczul Victor 78 July 30 B-5

Szilagyi Laszlo 84 July 2 A-11, C-8
Gives first name as Lasszlo
Szymakowski Walter 78 December 19 C-2