1964 Obits - W
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Wagman Clarence, Sr.
January 28 A-4

Wagner Clyde T. 72 May 18 A-6

Wagner Edward 80 March 31 A-4

Wagner Teheodore 3 November 12 1

Wagner Zelma H. 75 July 1 B-5, D-7
Gives middle initial on D-7
Wainwright James L. 44 April 14 B-3

Wajvoda Andrew, Sr. 74 April 12 B-6

Walczak Martin J. 75 October 26 A-4

Walenga Frank David, Jr. 35 December 27 B-6

Walenga Stanley F. 58 September 1 B-3

Walker Elsie Elizabeth 63 April 23 B-6

Walker Ida M. 81 June 8 A-6

Walker James C. 70 August 27 1

Walker Lennie 61 May 11 A-7

Wall Charles Leo, Sr. 43 June 18 1, B-5
Picture of incident included, Gives middle name and title of Sr. on B-5
Wallace Kenneth W. 51 June 17 B-3

Wallbridge Mrs. Nettie Scofield 76 December 14 A-6

Waller Paul C. 64 May 17 F-2

Walls Dave Paul 41/2 months July 16 C-7
Also See Walls July 17, A-6
Walls Ida 65 February 10 A-6

Walls Mildred 58 February 18 B-3

Wally Mrs. Hilma 72 November 16 A-6

Walsh Blanche 78 May 4 A-12 McKelvey
Walsh George J. (Shad) 42 February 10 A-6
Gives nickname Feb.11 A-4
Walsh John A. 71 April 12 B-6

Walsh Martin T. 52 January 28 A-4

Walsh Naomi P. 65 March 11 D-6
Gives age Mar.12 B-5
Walstra Mrs. Ann 64 September 15 A-4

Walter Louis L. 57 October 20 B-5

Walters Aubrey W. 76 August 18 A-4

Walters Shannon 4 October 12 A-4

Walton James 90 June 25 B-3

Walz Mrs. Margaret Anne 39 September 25 1, B-5

Wanio Katherine 67 June 10 D-7

Ward George, Sr. 77 December 1 A-6

Ware Prince Albert 62 November 18 C-6

Warmus Rudolph 63 July 5 D-10

Warner Jess D. 59 September 16 A-16

Warquier Marie C. 88 July 27 B-5 C-3

Wartman George Joseph infant January 13 A-10

Wartman Walter Edward infant January 13 A-10

Wasielewski Anna 70 January 9 A-6

Wasilowicz Stephen 75 May 22 B-5

Wasserman Simon 61 January 5 B-4

Waterhouse Earl C. 64 July 23 A-6

Watkins Alvin F., Jr. 20 November 11 1

Watkins Roger 17 June 9 1

Watroba Frank 57 November 17 A-4

Watson John F. 45 January 5 B-4

Watson William 74 June 19 A-8

Watts Tillie M. 68 January 14 B-5, B-7 Robinson Gives maiden name on B-7
Watts William W. 67 July 19 D-8

Wawrzyniak Constance (Gustie) 72 May 24 A-10

Wdowka Julia 67 January 20 A-9

Weaver Meta 58 June 23 A-8

Weaver Mrs. Emma Martha 79 November 8 B-5

Weber Emil 77 February 26 B-2

Wedell Mrs. Helen Glegg 91 October 13 A-12

Weems Jessie 57 August 13 A-4

Wegrzyn Agnes M. 85 February 6 A-8

Wehmer John H. 74 April 12 B-6

Wehr Martha 84 July 13 B-3

Weinberg Maurice 52 September 20 B-12

Weingart Alma 79 July 8 D-5

Weisman Robert M. 51 February 10 A-6

Weiss Joseph 57 March 16 A-5

Welch Archie O. 50 September 10 A-7

Weldon William C., Sr. 60 November 8 B-5

Wells Lola 50 January 5 B-4

Werth F. Dean 33 December 1 1, A-6

Wertz Harry W. 52 February 9 E-2

West Mrs. Hilda 48 September 27 B-11

Westbowski Sigmud J. (Jim West) 48 January 8 B-4

Westcott Mrs. Florence 80 December 29 A-5

Whedoger Mae 76 May 19 A-6

Wheeler Charles 55 June 15 B-5

Whennen Richard D. 82 December 14 A-6

Whitaker Lightel 68 May 7 B-5

White Calvin P. 79 September 11 A-8

White Clarence V. 56 August 11 A-8

White Ethel Jane 61 January 23 A-8

White Mrs. Luella 75 August 3 A-3

White Mrs. Nettie 54 November 5 B-5

White Mrs. Olive Agnes 79 August 27 A-4

Whitehead Mrs. Beatrice Elizabeth 57 November 9 A-6

Whitehead Mrs. Mary Ellen 82 October 19 A-4

Whitman Rosemary B. 30 January 13 A-10

Whitmer Anna 87 April 1 B-3

Whitmore Gertrude R. 59 February 20 B-6

Whitmore Levi A. 94 September 2 A-8

Whitton Louis E. 60 November 1 B-5

Wiegman James
October 12 A-4

Wiening Edna 66 June 30 A-8

Wiening Victoria 59 March 19 D-6

Wiesman Martin L. 48 December 20 1, B-7

Wikberg Eino 68 September 20 B-12

Wiktor Mrs. Maria 63 August 28 B-3 Rajchert
Wilcox Joseph G. 67 December 14 A-6

Wildermuth Emma Lute 76 April 6 B-3, C-4
Gives middle name on C-4
Wildermuth Ora L. 82 November 17 A-4

Wilhelm Daniel C. 26 January 3 1

Wilhelm Joseph A. 54 January 2 D-5

Wilk Mark 78 December 3 B-4

Wilkins Billy 32 August 19 1

Wilkus Anton 78 February 23 C-2

Willette Mrs. Sarah 75 August 12 D-2

Williams Anthony Lee 4 November 10 A-6

Williams Homer, Jr. 26 June 9 A-3, C-4
Gives title of Jr. on C-4
Williams Laura Anne infant May 8 A-10

Williams Mildred M. 53 March 9 A-7

Williams Ray 35 February 6 A-8

Williams Robert 66 April 9 A-4

Williams William J. 70 March 11 D-6

Williamson Lillian 86 May 24 A-10

Wilmot Mrs. Lilly Ellen 54 August 20 B-6

Wilson Albert 54 November 29 C-6

Wilson Clarence (Pete) 62 April 26 E-2

Wilson Claude O. 62 July 20 B-3 C-3

Wilson George 43 January 16 1

Wilson James F. 56 May 18 A-6

Wilson Robert E. 71 September 2 A-8

Wiltshire Mrs. Jennie Mae 81 August 16 C-8

Wimer Lawrence 58 June 28 D-8

Winchell Clark W. 61 April 13 A-8

Wing Mrs. May B. 91 August 10 A-4

Winkler Jerome R. 2 1/2 days December 14 A-6

Wiseman Frank 41 November 23 A-4

Wisniewski Frank T. 56 June 14 B-6

Wisniewski Walter 77 May 10 C-7

Wittenhagen Mary Armetia 30 March 12 1
Gives age as 31 and middle name Mar.13, B-5
Wittenmyer William E. 54 March 1 A-10

Witvoet Bonnie Rae 2 months April 5 B-3

Witwer Miss Kathryn 61 September 3 A-12

Wleklinski Mrs. Frances 48 September 23 B-5

Wleklinski Sister M. Beatrice (Mary Ann) 64 April 5 B-3

Wojciechowski Mrs. Anna M. 72 August 28 B-3

Wojcik Elizabeth 38 May 22 B-5

Wojdula Andrew J. 49 August 19 B-10

Wojdyla Mrs. Anna 65 August 13 A-4

Wojtowich Adam 77 September 13 C-4

Wolanin Frank J.
January 29 A-11

Wolf Mrs. Clara M. 72 December 7 A-6

Wood Theron 55 September 27 B-11

Woosley Ruth S. 64 March 5 A-8

Worley Dale (Tiny) 45 June 7 B-5

Worley Franklin Guy 55 March 1 A-10

Worthington Homer E. 50 September 3 A-12

Woryn Henry A. 37 October 18 C-2

Wostradowski Peter 59 June 22 A-6

Wozniakowski Adam
February 3 B-2

Wright Trella A. 57 February 13 A-6

Wroski Albert 78 February 11 A-4

Wulf Otto H. 61 July 30 A-8

Wusik Mrs. Antionette 67 November 4 B-5

Wynn Virgil W. 25 November 23 A-4

Wyse Oliver a. 66 November 4 B-5

Wytrzyszczewski Peter 59 March 5 A-8