1964 Obits - T
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Tadich Jovo 74 February 16 C-4

Talabay Helen 52 March 12 B-5 Sabol
Talbott Mrs. Anna 79 October 12 A-4

Tamm Mrs. Nora
November 24 A-7

Tandarich Patricia 49 February 4 A-6

Tangerman Lula Bell 74 July 29 C-2

Tanis Mrs. Mary 80 December 3 B-4

Tanis Neil, Sr. 54 January 8 B-4, C-14
Picture included, Gives title of Sr. on C-14
Tapper Benjamin 67 October 21 B-6

Tarras Rudolph B. 64 December 30 B-8

Tate Stephen 77 July 29 C-2

Tatgenhorst Mrs. Pauline 34 August 7 B-3

Tauschek Miss Clara 76 October 4 B-6

Taylor Ada M. 76 February 20 B-6

Taylor Charles B. 16 July 21 1

Taylor Elizabeth 80 January 14 B-5

Taylor Harold 39 November 23 A-4

Taylor Harry 91 January 26 B-4

Taylor Lynn 55 February 2 B-2

Taylor Mrs. Jessie 44 August 20 B-6

Taylor Mrs. Josephine 73 November 27 B-5

Teegarden Mrs. Minnie E. 75 August 2 D-10

Templin Arthur E. 17 July 2 1
Picture of inicident included, Gives middle initial July 3 A-5
Tenar Mrs. Virginia V. 55 November 29 C-6
Also spelled Penar; see November 30, B-3
Tepavcevich Vasilj 74 April 24 B-6

Termunde Walter J. 61 February 24 A-4

Terrell Osborne 61 November 19 1

Tharp Branson L. 75 May 20 C-2

Thayer Elton S. 67 July 5 D-10

Thiel Albert F. 64 December 15 A-11

Thiel Joseph P. 75 September 16 A-16

Thielbar Benajmin J. 72 December 22 B-5

Thielen John 69 April 29 C-7

Thoma Joseph A. 89 September 3 A-12

Thomas Annie L. 85 July 19 D-8, C-9
Gives first name and middle initial on C-9
Thomas Ely A. 45 November 13 A-8

Thomas Mrs. Ruth Ann 61 October 15 A-12

Thomas Theresa 46 June 1 B-3

Thompkins Chester J. 74 January 5 B-4

Thompson Arthur P. 89 October 15 A-12

Thompson Jack 58 April 28 B-4

Thompson Lillian 71 June 15 B-5

Thompson Mrs. Margaret (Kate) 44 August 31 A-4

Threinen Jacob J. 89 July 16 C-7

Thurman Lee E. 49 August 31 A-4

Tibbits Laverne 42 April 2 C-6
Gives first name as LaVerne Apr.3 A-10
Tilletson Clarence E. 66 September 4 A-8
Also spelled Tillotson, see September 6, D-11
Tilton Roy 63 April 16 A-6

Timkovich Helen 80 April 9 A-4

Tipfer Ernest J. 69 May 3 B-8

Tirey Dr. Ralph Nobel 81 August 17 A-4

Tobra Thomas 69 May 1 B-3

Todd Spurgeon 50 July 14 A-5

Tokarz John A. 72 July 10 A-8

Tolan Margaret 47 May 24 A-10

Tolen Glen H. 64 September 6 D-11

Toler William 46 September 10 A-7

Toma John 82 May 5 A-6

Tonkovich John 74 June 29 A-4

Torhan Louis Vasile 77 August 11 A-8

Toth Julia 82 April 1 B-3

Toth Mrs. Elizabeth 45 December 9 A-12

Tracy Harold Thomas 61 August 28 B-3

Traczyk Richard 25 August 16 C-8

Trainor Minnie 80 May 11 A-7

Trapp Mrs. Helen 51 November 17 A-4

Tremse John
April 24 B-6

Triezenberg Herman 89 April 23 B-6

Trinen Jacob J. 89 July 15 A-12

Trinkle Frank 74 August 16 C-8

Trosper Virgil 56 May 3 B-8

Trowe Robert C., Lance Corp. 20 April 12 B-6

Trtan Louise infant October 15 A-12

Trump Harold F. (Pete) 59 November 24 A-7

Trump Mrs. Edith 89 December 3 B-4

Trybulec Joseph, Sr. 85 April 3 A-10, D-6
Gives title of Sr. on D-6
Trzcinski Mrs. Wanda 52 November 4 B-5

Trzupek Mary K. 67 January 10 A-8

Trzupek Mrs. Mary Ann 71 December 13 B-4

Tucker Ida 66 March 11 D-6

Tucker Roy E. 40 October 14 B-5

Tudor Leonard O. 74 January 6 B-4

Tuhacek Stephen W. 61 August 25 A-6

Tulba Flora 67 March 23 A-4

Tuner Randy 12 November 8 B-5

Tuomioja Sakari 53 September 10 A-7

Turner Fred J. 61 November 2 B-7

Turner Mrs. Anita L.
November 30 B-3

Turnquist Carl E. 64 October 22 A-9

Tuttle Girard C. 64 April 26 C-5

Tuttle Martha C. 69 May 5 A-6

Tyburski John 71 February 7 B-2

Tyminsky Frank 75 December 11 A-11