1964 Obits - S
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Saager Arthur J. 56 January 29 A-11

Sabo Charles, Sr. 75 February 17 B-4

Sabo Mary 66 January 7 A-6

Sabo Steve 81 December 30 B-8

Sachse Grace 69 January 20 A-9 Davis
Saker Roy E. 75 April 27 B-3

Sako Andrew 79 November 17 A-4

Salik Josephine 63 May 18 A-6, C-5 Sieracki Gives maiden name on C-5
Sallis Debra 4 April 12 B-6

Samber Walter, Sr. 52 May 27 A-12
Also spelled Sambor see D-7
Sambor Walter, Sr. 52 May 27 D-7
Also spelled Samber see A-12
Sambrook Julia Alice 81 January 10 A-8

Samuelson Mrs. Emma 75 November 9 A-6

Sanborn Mrs. Kathleen Marion 61 October 1 A-4

Sanchez Florencio 34 January 9 A-6

Sanders Clarence E. 71 June 23 A-8

Sanders Mrs. Ehtel 56 November 1 B-5

Sanders Mrs. Ozie 62 April 30 B-3

Sanderson William 62 February 9 E-2

Sandoval Jose 60 November 22 B-8

Sankey Mrs. Hazel T. 69 September 11 A-8

Sanocki Casimer 44 April 6 B-3

Sargent Alvin B. 78 November 17 A-4

Sarich Sam 72 December 21 A-8

Sarina Mrs. Paul 73 June 8 A-6

Sarzyniak Rose 67 March 13 B-5

Sasak Robert (Uncle Bob) 74 May 27 A-12, D-7
Gives nickname on D-7
Sasewich Lillian 59 April 28 B-4, C-5 Ucki Gives maiden name on C-5
Sasko Paul 76 March 27 B-5

Sass Arthur W. 65 January 27 A-6

Sassaman Mrs. Lucy F.
November 10 A-6

Saterfield James 21 November 18 C-6

Saunders John
August 23 B-6

Savage Mrs. Kate 81 December 1 A-6

Savage Stephen G. (Chris) 50 October 5 A-4

Savich Mrs. Margaret 36 October 28 B-11

Savko Paul 58 September 13 C-4

Sawochka Michael 58 April 20 B-3
Picture included Apr.21 B-3
Scanlon John F. 82 February 6 A-8

Schau Mrs. Rita c. 46 September 15 A-4

Schauer William F. 75 April 22 B-9

Schavey Clarence G. 64 January 5 B-4

Scheidt Amelia 80 April 5 B-3

Scheidt Frank B. 86 February 3 B-2

Scheidt John P. 79 June 11 B-8

Scherer Joseph L. 63 December 18 B-6

Schlegel Themma 60 October 12 A-4

Schmal Louis C. 80 November 8 B-5

Schmelter Ida 77 February 25 A-8

Schmelter Robert 81 October 18 C-2

Schmidt Clarence E. 65 July 27 B-5 C-3

Schmidt Dorothy Lee 53 June 17 B-3

Schmidt Erich 67 September 25 B-5

Schmidt Mary Anna 76 May 10 C-7, B-24
Gives middle name as Ann on B-24
Schmidt Robert Nelson 36 October 30 B-6

Schmitt Eva 96 January 17 A-8
Picture included
Schmueser Johanna E. 35 July 15 A-12

Schneider Peter 65 June 5 B-6

Schneider William
November 27 B-5

Schondelmayer Mary 70 January 23 A-8 Strong
Schramm Anthony A. 63 December 9 A-12

Schramm Charles 69 May 25 A-6

Schreiber Harry 65 June 1 B-3

Schreiner Clarence W. 46 June 8 A-6

Schreiner Miss Margaret 55 December 18 B-6

Schrock Robert 18 December 30 1

Schroeder Otto M. 68 April 19 B-5

Schubert August 84 December 27 B-6

Schubert Mrs. Lottie 50 November 16 A-6

Schuller John 59 February 16 C-4

Schultz Charles A. 83 September 14 A-4

Schultz George J. 68 September 13 C-4

Schultz Herman Detlef 63 June 19 A-8, C-5
Gives name as Detlef, Herman on C-5
Schultz Kathryn 92 March 10 A-11

Schuringa Ronald 23 July 21 B-3

Schurr Frances 71 July 21 B-3

Schuster Catherine 81 February 21 B-9

Schwab Clarence W. 60 September 29 A-8

Scott Clara N. 85 February 5 C-2

Scott Edker 52 April 27 B-3

Scott Saul, Jr. 11 March 6 1

Scully Harry 56 July 30 A-8

Seaberg Harry W. 65 September 21 A-5

Seals Rev. Albert L. 75 March 22 B-3

Seddelmeyer Lonnie B. 80 March 1 A-10

Seestadt Frank 78 April 23 B-6

Seibold Joe 14 October 12 A-4

Seidler George L. 89 May 18 A-6, C-5
Gives age on C-5
Seidler Nettie W. 79 May 18 A-6

Sekulich John 70 February 10 A-6

Sekulich Joko 78 May 8 A-10

Seligman Charles 82 September 4 A-8

Sellers Thomas C. 20 January 27 A-6
Picture included
Selsor Mary 51 April 30 B-3, D-4 Moffitt Gives maiden name on D-4
Selva Margaret 75 April 7 A-4

Seman John 59 February 23 C-2
Picture included
Semmer Anne Day 32 May 29 A-5, C-5
Gives name as Day Anne on C-5
Senese Rev. E. 85 October 12 A-4

Senshak Alex 68 February 2 B-2

Senzig Margaret 56 January 12 D-9 Walsh
Serafin Mitchell M. 52 August 19 B-10

Seroczynski Rt. Rev. Msgr., Felix T. 85 June 8 A-6
Picture included
Sestrich Frank J. 86 March 23 A-4

Severin Louise 76 June 22 A-6

Severin Mrs. Louise 87 November 2 B-7

Sevulka Mary 68 April 20 B-3

Sewall Mrs. Gusta Viola 77 August 14 A-8

Sexson James T. 62 August 20 B-6

Sexton Charles 69 July 6 A-4

Sexton Joseph William 56 May 3 B-8, E-2
Gives middle name on E-2
Shabi Luabelle 59 February 5 C-2, D-4
Gives first name as Lulabelle on D-4
Shaeffer James 16 September 11 1

Shaeffer Linda 15 September 11 1

Shaeffer Terry 2 September 11 1

Shaeffer Therie 17 September 11 1

Shanda Benjamin B. 69 September 2 1

Sharkey Frank, Sr. 65 May 15 B-3

Sharp Marjorie 59 March 16 A-5

Shattuck Charles B. 64 September 18 B-3

Shaughnessy Mrs. Grace 68 December 28 A-5

Sheaks Angeline 81 June 10 D-7

Shearer Leslie R. 76 April 27 B-3

Shearer Roland M. 50 October 5 A-4

Sheets Adam V. 83 March 8 B-6

Sheldon William Isaiah 77 August 2 D-10

Shell Arthur E. 68 October 5 A-4

Shelton George E. 65 January 8 B-4

Sheppard Pearl 79 January 17 A-8

Sherry Mary 68 January 23 A-8

Shevel Roy C. 52 December 14 A-6

Shields Flora 82 March 2 A-8

Shields Mrs. Laura A. 71 December 14 A-6

Shipley Bertha May 90 July 1 B-5

Shipley Mrs. Helen E. 49 December 18 B-6

Shmagranoff Gregor 67 May 11 A-7

Sholtis John W. 48 March 19 A-8

Shoue Florence 53 May 29 A-5

Shultner Nellie 74 April 23 B-6

Shuman (Stiemert) Dora 65 March 26 B-5

Sidote Rosario John 81 March 6 B-5

Siebert Joseph J. 58 May 10 C-7

Siegfried William 17 October 12 A-4

Siegrist Al F. 70 November 29 C-6

Siemaszko William 74 January 15 B-8

Silsby Val T. 59 May 8 A-10

Simchak Mrs. Stella 68 October 14 1

Simko John Jr. 35 December 15 A-11

Simko Steve C., Sr. 70 April 26 C-5

Simmons Mrs. Lucy R. 53 November 20 B-10

Simpson Arthur 64 August 3 A-3

Simpson Gerald E. 21 October 19 A-4

Simpson Mrs. Edna B. 78 November 17 A-4

Sims Marjorie 47 May 8 A-10

Simu John 76 September 8 B-5

Sinai John 63 January 6 A-7

Sing Martin C. 66 August 17 A-4

Sippel Mary 91 January 30 A-11

Sirigas Louis William 46 November 4 B-5

Siurek Joseph 63 December 17 B-4

Siurek Teofil 72 April 9 A-4

Skewes Mrs. Ruth T. 62 August 17 A-4

Skinner Benjamin (Frank) 68 January 6 A-7

Skinner Mrs. Gwendolyn 70 December 30 B-8

Skrabak Samuel 79 September 27 B-11

Skrobat Mrs. Katherine 64 December 27 B-6

Skrobot Mrs. Katherine 64 December 28 A-5

Skutnik Frank 81 March 18 C-3

Slamkowski Casimir S. 59 February 20 B-6

Slampyak Mrs. Catherine Sowa 61 August 12 D-2

Slaughter Margaret 44 January 28 A-4

Slavik John 84 September 17 A-4

Slogenhop Catherine 90 January 14 B-5

Sloncouski Charles, Sr. 80 June 12 B-3

Slupski John 50 December 13 B-4

Smallman Mrs. Edna Grace 67 December 16 B-4

Smaron Michael 74 May 8 A-10

Smit Sander 80 September 23 B-5

Smith Cherie 4 December 28 A-5

Smith Ervin 63 April 3 A-10

Smith Frank R. 75 July 31 A-8

Smith Genevieve A. 50 January 17 A-8, C-5 Smitka Gives maiden name on C-5
Smith Homer L., Sr. 47 March 12 B-5

Smith James W. 18 September 8 B-5

Smith Jeannette B. 62 September 6 D-11

Smith John J. 60 March 30 B-3

Smith Joshua E. 72 May 21 B-6

Smith Kim 6 December 28 A-5

Smith L. Morgan 78 December 17 B-4

Smith Lee R. 32 December 28 A-5

Smith Leonard C. 68 August 18 A-4

Smith Lorne C. 74 July 3 A-5

Smith Louis W. 58 October 9 B-9

Smith Louise 28 December 28 A-5

Smith Manda 62 March 23 A-4

Smith Marie 72 July 5 D-10

Smith Mrs. Ruth Grunnet 60 December 10 B-3

Smith Nora M. 79 January 16 A-7

Smith Raymond 63 January 3 B-3

Smith Sheryl infant March 4 A-4

Smith Stephen 2 December 28 A-5

Smith Wilfred 68 March 8 B-6

Smith William I. 73 September 17 A-4

Snyder Clayton 51 January 31 B-5

Snyder Frank 67 August 18 A-4

Snyder Henry 59 October 18 C-2

Snyder Rose L. 56 May 8 A-10

Sobecki Eva 75 July 9 A-6

Socket (Sokec) Katherine 81 April 6 B-3, C-4
Gives alternate last name on C-4
Sonderling Rabbi Jacob 11 October 1 A-4

Sorenson Edward 86 February 24 A-4

Sorrell Marie 44 June 14 B-6

Sosa Antonio 70 May 1 B-3

Souhrada Charles 68 September 17 A-4

Southard Robert L. 59 December 15 A-11

Sowa Michael M. 60 June 2 B-5

Sowula Andrew 68 February 27 A-9

Spaulding Charles C. 66 April 17 B-6

Spaulding Myrtle 76 January 5 B-4

Specht Alfred M. 47 March 13 B-5

Speck Harry 66 July 12 D-14

Spencer Dora 74 April 30 B-3

Spencer John G. Sr. 71 August 20 B-6

Spillers John Paul 17 May 20 C-2

Spillers Mrs. Frances 79 December 14 A-6

Spisak Mrs. Elsie 58 November 30 B-3

Spitale Saverio 88 July 20 B-3 C-3

Spitz Joseph M. 62 January 3 B-3

Spoerner Edwin F. 60 June 17 B-3
Picture included
Spoljaric Joseph 75 May 22 B-5

Spolnik Mary Ann 41 June 26 B-5, C-7 Hoess Gives maiden name on C-7
Sposato Mrs. Mary 62 October 12 A-4

Sprague Elsie H. 65 March 10 A-11

Springer Earl 80 August 4 A-6

Springsteen Ruth K. 57 January 2 B-3, D-5
Gives middle initial on D-5
Sramek Helen 67 March 1 A-10

Sramek Stephen, Sr. 73 March 9 A-7

Stachura Edward J. 44 October 11 G-13

Stachura Frank J. 61 December 17 B-4

Stafford Mrs. Theora 37 August 28 B-3

Stafford unnamed infant August 28 B-3

Stahl Daniel J. 55 February 25 A-8

Stahl James W. 67 February 24 A-4

Stairs Hugh A. 59 January 24 A-8
Gives middle initial Jan.26 B-4
Stallbohm Hugo 78 June 28 D-8

Stalzer Eva 53 January 2 B-3

Stamos John 69 May 24 A-10
Picture included
Stamper Birchel 52 October 23 A-8

Stan Louis, Sr. 81 May 26 A-10

Stanaszek Joseph 79 July 27 B-5 C-3

Stanek Helen 74 March 19 A-8

Stanish Mary 60 March 3 A-9

Stankovich Vujadin 54 October 26 A-4

Stanley Lloyd R. 36 July 1 B-5

Stanley Mrs. Ethel 51 December 24 B-4

Stark John Richard 29 November 8 B-5

Stasauskas Antanina 76 April 21 B-3

Stasik Mike 76 March 3 A-9

Stasik Mrs. Mary 79 October 20 B-5

Stasko Elizabeth 49 March 23 A-4

Staton Youla 62 June 9 A-3

Stearns Mrs. Martha 78 August 20 B-6

Stecyk John 40 November 5 B-5

Steed Patrick J. 78 March 16 A-5

Steele unnamed infant August 23 B-6

Steelman Harriett Louise 88 February 24 A-4

Stefanowski Alpha 64 February 9 E-2

Steger Laura 57 April 7 A-4

Steiner Gertrude V.
March 13 B-5

Steinkamp Ben 73 January 12 D-9

Stelow Samuel G. 62 January 2 B-3

Stepanovich (Stephenson) Daniel 64 May 24 A-10

Stephenson Mrs. Florence M. 54 September 2 A-8

Steron Peter 76 August 2 D-10

Stevens Charles 71 August 24 A-3

Stevens Everett L. 52 December 21 A-8

Stevens James V. 66 August 4 A-6

Stevens Mrs. Catherine 63 November 22 B-8

Stevens Richard Mortan 63 April 8 D-7
Gives middle name on D-7
Stevenson DeWitt 72 October 28 B-11

Stieve Marvie J. 61 December 17 B-4

Stilin Frank
December 23 B-4

Stillson Mrs. Lucy M. 68 December 24 B-4

Stilwell Guy H. 53 September 8 B-5

Stirminski Daniel, Sr. 64 September 15 A-4

Stivers Alfred (Ed) 75 February 21 B-9

Stivers Ernest T. 30 August 31 A-4

Stoehr Laura A. 73 January 19 C-3

Stojanovich Milica 86 March 15 B-5

Stolte Frenk E. 79 February 20 B-6

Stolzenfeldt Hannah 90 June 22 A-6
Also spelled Stolzenfelt see A-6
Stolzenfelt Hannah 90 June 22 A-6
Also spelled Stolzenfeldt see A-6
Stoops William H. 94 January 10 A-8

Storm Ira Lee 83 December 21 A-8

Stover John B. 71 January 20 A-9

Strack J. Paulus 53 October 26 A-4
Also listed as Joseph P., age listed on October 29, A-4
Strayer James 34 March 5 1

Stribula Brother Aloysius, OFM 37 July 12 D-14

Strole Blanche 64 November 2 1

Strole F. E. 50 November 2 1

Stuckert (Stukiert) Wallace Joseph 57 June 2 B-5

Studanich Joseph 51 July 3 A-5

Studniarz Michael 73 March 26 B-5

Stuka Mrs. Anna 74 October 1 A-4

Stultz Fred B. 84 February 23 C-2

Styka Adeline 56 April 13 A-8

Suchy Frank 71 December 8 A-8

Sudac Matt, Sr. 75 July 6 A-4

Sudiekis Leah Gertrude 45 March 2 A-8

Sufana Mrs. Mary 74 October 5 A-4

Sullivan Mary E. 80 June 3 B-6

Sulski Frank
November 27 B-5

Summerville Dorothy Bell 81 February 24 A-4

Suroviak George 47 September 14 A-4

Susko Joseph 47 September 8 B-5

Sut John 73 July 20 B-3 C-3

Sutton Harry A., Sr. 85 May 17 F-2

Svipko Joseph 80 January 31 B-5

Svitko Joseph 80 February 2 B-2

Swan Ray 62 April 29 C-7

Sweeney Debbie Lou 2 November 18 C-6

Sweeney Edward J. 47 November 13 A-8

Swiatkowski William
July 19 D-8

Swierczak Philip C. 42 August 25 A-6

Swindle Louis 52 January 12 D-9, E-3
Gives first name as Louie on E-3
Swiontek Josephine 73 June 30 A-8

Switzer Oscar H.
July 19 D-8

Sykes Wilfred 79 May 4 A-12
Picture included
Symoniak Mrs. Mary 89 November 27 B-5

Szala Balbina 76 June 15 B-5

Szaller John, Sr. 64 March 25 B-7

Szczepanski John 75 February 13 A-6

Szczypinski Mrs. Katarzyna 71 November 15 C-6

Szendrey Mrs. Mary 78 December 17 B-4

Szot Elizabeth K. 58 May 4 A-12 Makulski Gives maiden name May 5 A-6
Szot Mary 70 April 16 A-6

Szurgot Sophia 67 May 6 B-8

Szwarc Feliks 56 December 18 B-6

Szymoniak Casimir 40 September 28 B-5