1961 Obits - A
Surname Given Age Date Page Maiden Note
Aageberg Adler Cort 72 April 27 B-3

Abatie Frank A. 61 December 12 B-3

Abbott Mrs. Donald 67 June 27 B-3
First name Caroline, see C-4
Abernathy Jacob W. 84 March 16 B-3

Abraham Catherine M. 48 December 10 B-3

Abranski Josephine 81 August 9 B-3

Adams Harvey E. 75 November 24 B-7

Adams Mary 66 April 14 B-3

Adamson Herbert H. 62 July 25 A-15

Adell Mrs. Leader 59 December 3 B-3

Adelsperger Charles (Dick) 69 May 10 B-3

Adkins Ernest A. 76 November 12 C-3

Agnew Mrs. John C. 74 October 27 C-3
First name Eleanor W., see C-10
Akers Lillie M. 91 October 4 B-3

Akers Millard Fillmore, Sr. 58 September 5 B-3

Albert Mary Lois 60 January 15 B-3

Albertson Harry O. 72 January 29 B-3

Alcorn Morris B. 50 October 9 1, A-13
Picture included
Aleksy Helen 69 May 3 B-3

Alexander Anna May 88 March 26 B-3

Alexander Margaret L. 55 April 4 B-3

Alexewich Samuel 70 September 5 B-3

Alford Mayme J. 63 December 4 B-3

Allay Abraham
January 19 B-3

Allen Charles M. 80 November 8 C-3

Allen Dr. Wayne Lee 69 July 24 B-3

Allenbaugh Mrs. Herman 37 July 7 B-3
First name Helen, see C-8
Alli Sam 67 February 24 B-3

Allison Marie I. 89 June 8 B-3

Ally Mrs. James 32 May 15 A-11
First name Evelyn, see May 15, B-6
Almason Rose Marie Infant August 31 B-3

Alongi Joseph 80 June 22 B-3

Alt Henrietta E. 70 July 17 B-3

Alvarez Guadalupe 68 November 16 A-13

Alvarez Socorro 68 April 11 B-3

Amalong Herman Melvin 58 July 3 A-11

Amkin Isadore
November 26 B-3

Ammerman Mrs. Alfred 87 May 5 B-3

Amoss Martin W. 67 June 7 B-3

Anadell Etta E. 71 May 4 B-3

Anaya Mary 19 March 8 B-3

Anderson Alma 74 July 11 A-15

Anderson Carl A. 62 January 24 A-15

Anderson Edward 69 May 19 C-3

Anderson George Edwin 66 March 9 B-3

Anderson Harry R. 57 September 21 B-3

Anderson Johanna T. 75 March 12 B-3

Anderson Leslie G. 48 May 24 B-3

Anderson Louis L. 89 November 22 B-3

Anderson Oscar 75 January 15 B-3

Anderson Ray Arthur 55 January 22 B-3
photo included
Anderson Roy 26 February 3 1

andrade Guadalupe J. 40 May 7 B-3

Andresen Alice 75 February 13 B-3

Andrews Cora M. 82 November 15 B-3

Anich Mrs. Joseph 76 July 23 B-3
Frist name Anna, see C-6
Anker Nicholas 72 October 6 C-3

Annen Harry 66 October 9 A-13

Antolovich Charles J. 67 March 3 B-3

Antoni Alphonse 87 February 15 1

Antonietti Albina T. 72 October 2 A-15

Antonietti Bernard F. 48 June 4 B-3

Apachi Esther 74 December 21 B-3

Arch Stephen 79 January 9 A-11

Arends Henry F. 63 June 30 B-3

Argus Mary 53 February 6 B-3
See also Feb. 7, p. A-11, photo included
Argus William 50 May 7 B-3

Arms Leon 36 February 8 B-3

Arrigo Joseph 52 January 26 A-9

Artim Mark Michael Infant March 8 B-3

Asche Harry 49 October 1 B-3

Ashcraft Jack 36 December 14 1

Askew LaMore 4 August 6 1

Assenheimer Mrs. Ernest 73 September 15 B-7

Atkins Charles S. 81 December 21 B-3

Atkinson Lillian Knipp
September 5 B-3

Atkinson Margaruit L. 81 August 15 B-3

Aubry Katherine H. 84 May 7 B-3

August Steve 88 January 24 A-15

Augustyn Julian 78 September 6 C-3

Austgen Mrs. Nicholas (Mary L.) 72 May 2 A-15

Austgen Nicholas 77 November 5 B-3

Austin William Arthur 61 January 11 B-3

Avery Dr. Samuel 81 November 7 B-3

Ayres Roy E. 76 June 4 B-3